Guetermann Maraflex Thread 150 m, Golden Syrup, Spandex, One Size

Gütermann Sewing Thread Maraflex - Elastic Spandex - Golden Syrup 150 m

Guetermann Maraflex Thread 150 m, Golden Syrup, Spandex, One Size

Cheapest Price
Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£4.45
0.03 GBP/1.0 metre
Delivery from £1.98

Gutermann Maraflex Elastic Stretch Sewing Thread 887 - 150 Metres - each

Cheapest Total Price
2-3 days
£4.99
Free Delivery

Guetermann Maraflex Thread 150 m, Golden Syrup, Spandex, One Size

In stock
£6.70
Free Delivery

Guetermann Maraflex Thread 150 m, Golden Syrup, Spandex, One Size

In stock
£7.16
Delivery from £5.00

Guetermann Maraflex Thread 150 m, Golden Syrup, Spandex, One Size

In stock
£8.08
Free Delivery

Guetermann Maraflex Thread 150 m, Golden Syrup, Spandex, One Size

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£8.24
Free Delivery

Similar products

Gütermann creativ Sewing Thread Set with 6 spools Extra Strong 100 m in Basic Colours
£22.00
0.04 GBP/1.0 metre
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Gutermann Thread Set: Sew-All: 7 x 100m, assorted
£10.74
Compare 18 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £1.98
Gütermann creativ Sewing thread set with 10 spools Sew-all thread 100 m in Inge’s Favourite Colours
£14.48
Compare 14 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £1.98
Gütermann creativ Sewing Thread Set with 6 spools Cotton 30 300 m in Different Colours
£19.73
Compare 16 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £1.98
Guetermann Maraflex Thread 150 m, Golden Syrup, Spandex, One Size

Cheapest offer

Elastic sewing thread with particularly high stretch, for a flexible seams using straight stitch - up 80%. Ideal for sewing around necklines, tight seams and sleeve and leg cuffs. Sew with as little thread tension as possible and use as both needle and bobbin thread. Optimal seam elasticity with 4 stitch/cm. Produced using MCT (Micro core technology). Thickness No. 120. Needle: Jersey/stretch 70/80
£4.45
Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk