ITL 1/2" Drive Insulated Torque Wrench 1/2" 20Nm - 100Nm

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 days
£598.95
Delivery from £6.95

ITL 1/2" Drive Insulated Torque Wrench

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£598.95
Delivery from £6.95

ITL Insulated Tools Insulated Torque Wrench - 1/2in Drive 20-100Nm Range 1000V Rated for Electrical Safety Precision Tool for High-Torque Electrical Applications

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£639.95
481.89 GBP/1.0 kg
Free Delivery

Itl Insulated 01783 Insulated Torque Wrench 1/2In Drive 20-100Nm Itl01783

1-3 working days
£821.70
Free Delivery
ITL 1/2" Drive Insulated Torque Wrench 1/2" 20Nm - 100Nm

Cheapest offer

This 1/2" drive insulated torque wrench with a 20-100Nm torque range is designed for heavier-duty electrical installations requiring higher torque settings. Ideal for industrial switchgear, larger busbars, heavy-duty terminals, and robust electrical connections where substantial tightening force is needed whilst maintaining electrical safety. Manufactured using ITL's unique injection-moulding process, the fully insulated construction provides comprehensive protection when working on live electrical equipment. The ergonomic Ovi-Grip handle delivers superior comfort even when applying higher torque values, whilst the integral increment gauge ensures precise control throughout the 20-100Nm range. The innovative removable drive core allows torque application in both clockwise and anticlockwise directions, providing versatility for installation and maintenance tasks. This eliminates the need to carry multiple wrenches, streamlining your toolkit for electrical work. Features and Benefits: •
£598.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Gintai SATA HDD Caddy Screw Kit for Lenovo V17 G2-ITL 82NX / G3 IAP 82U1 / V140-15IWL 81K6 / V340-17IWL 81RG / V155-15API 81V5 / V14-IWL 81YB / V14 G2 1-IML 8 2NA / V15 G1-IML 82NB / V15 G1-IML 82NQ
£8.52
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £3.50
ZCDYGHU SATA HDD Hard Drive for LENOVO V14 G1 G2 IML ITL ALC Laptop Nbx0001vz00
£25.23
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
ITL 1/4" Drive Insulated Torque Wrench 1/4" 2Nm - 12Nm
£383.95
Compare 8 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
ITL 1/2" Drive Insulated Hexagon Socket
£19.95
Compare 10 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
ITL 1/2" Drive Insulated Hexagon Socket
£20.95
Compare 4 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95