Jabra Evolve2 50 USB C-A MS Stereo

Jabra Evolve2 50 Headset Wired Head-band Office/Call center USB Type-C / USB Type-A Bluetooth Black

Jabra Evolve2 50 USB C-A MS Stereo

Cheapest Price
In stock
£112.00
Free Delivery

Jabra Evolve2 50 USB C-A MS Stereo

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£115.14
Free Delivery

Jabra Evolve2 50 USB C-A MS Stereo

In stock
£116.37
Free Delivery

Jabra Evolve2 50 USB C-A MS Stereo

In stock
£119.29
Free Delivery

Jabra Evolve2 50 USB C-A MS Stereo

In stock
£120.95
Free Delivery

Jabra Evolve2 50 Headset Wired Head-band Office/Call center USB Type-C / USB Typ

Will usually delivered within 2 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£122.00
Free Delivery

Jabra Evolve2 50 USB C-A MS Stereo

In stock
£125.17
Free Delivery

Jabra Evolve2 50 USB C-A MS Stereo

In stock
£125.62
Free Delivery

Jabra Evolve2 50 USB C-A MS Stereo

In stock
£127.85
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Jabra Evolve2 50 USB C-A MS Stereo

Cheapest offer

Sound control: Suppress ambient noise with ANC - when you want to hear your surroundings, activate HearThrough - reduce disruptive noise from your end with the Jabra MultiSensor Voice technology Enhanced connectivity: Pair the ultra-compact buds with 2 devices at once with advanced Bluetooth Multipoint. The plug-and-play USB adapter provides stable connection and up to 65 ft of wireless range Durable with powerful battery life: Use either bud in mono mode - up to 8 hrs of battery life, 33 hrs with the case, and up to 1 hr with a 5-minute fast charge. IP57 dust and water-resistant Seamless collaboration for virtual meetings: Our earphones are engineered for hybrid working and are certified to work with virtual meeting (UC) platforms such as Zoom and Google Meet In the box: 1x Jabra Evolve2 Buds In-Ear Earbuds, Qi-certified Charging Case, USB-A Link 380 Bluetooth Adapter, EarGels in 3 Sizes and Charging Cable. Earbud weight: 5.4 g / 0.2 oz, Black
£112.00
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Product Information

Other features

Digital Signal Processing (DSP) Yes
Call management Y
Applications supported Jabra Direct, Jabra Xpress
Voice guidance languages English, French, German, Japanese, Korean

Supplier features

Material Acrylonitrile butadiene styrene (ABS), Leatherette, Polycarbonate (PC), Stainless steel

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T) -10 - 55 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -10 - 55 °C

Microphone

Microphone mute Yes
Folding microphone Yes
Number of microphones 4
MEMS (Micro-Electro-Mechanical System) microphone Yes
Microphone sensitivity -38 dB
Microphone frequency 20 - 10000 Hz
Microphone type Boom

Headphones

Noise canceling type Active
Noise canceling Yes
Driver unit 2.8 cm
Maximum input power 30 mW
Headphone frequency 20 - 20000 Hz
Ear coupling Supraaural

Ports & interfaces

Bluetooth profiles A2DP, HFP, HSP, PBAP, AVRCP, SPP
Bluetooth version 5.2
Bluetooth Yes
USB connector USB Type-C / USB Type-A
USB connectivity Yes
Connectivity technology Wired
Wireless range 30 m
Frequency response (music mode) 20 - 20000 Hz
Frequency response (talk mode) 150 - 6800 Hz

Packaging content

Quantity 1
Pouch Yes
Quick start guide Yes

Performance

Country of origin China
Optimized for Microsoft Teams
Music playback Yes
HD voice Yes
Auto-connect Yes
Cable colour Black
Control type Buttons
Control unit type On-ear control unit
Volume control Button
Operating keys Volume +, Volume -
Product colour Black
Headset type Binaural
Recommended usage Office/Call center
Wearing style Head-band
Product type Headset

Packaging data

Package width 50 mm
Package depth 170 mm
Package height 202 mm

Weight & dimensions

Weight 148.9 g
Height 65 mm
Depth 175 mm
Width 193 mm

Product information

At a glance

• High-performance audio with noise isolation.
• Versatile connectivity via USB-C and USB-A.
• Comfortable design with memory foam cushions.

Similar products

Jabra Evolve2 50 Dual-Ear / Stereo UC (Universal Communications) Yes
£100.00
Compare 15 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Jabra Evolve2 50 USB-A MS Mono PC Headset MS version. USB-A
£126.99
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Jabra Evolve2 50 UC Mono 25069-889-899
£98.28
Compare 7 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Jabra Evolve2 50 - USB-C MS Mono
£119.27
Compare 6 prices
visunext.co.uk
Delivery from £9.99