JBL Live 670NC Wireless Noise Cancelling On-Ear Headphone, Blue

JBL Live 670NC Wireless ANC Headphones - Blue

JBL Live 670NC Wireless Noise Cancelling On-Ear Headphone, Blue

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£49.99
Free Delivery

JBL Live 670NC Blue

In stock. Order by 3pm for next working day delivery.
£89.99
Free Delivery

JBL Live 670NC Wireless Noise Cancelling On-Ear Headphone, Blue

£89.99
Free Delivery

JBL Live 670NC Wireless Noise Cancelling On-Ear Headphone, Blue

£89.99
Free Delivery

JBL Live 670NC On-Ear headphones - Blue

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£119.00
Free Delivery

JBL Live 670NC Headset Wireless Head-band Calls/Music Bluetooth Blue

Will usually delivered within 7 - 15 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£120.32
Delivery from £24.00
JBL Live 670NC Wireless Noise Cancelling On-Ear Headphone, Blue

Cheapest offer

JBL Signature Sound: Powered by 40 mm drivers, the JBL Live 670NC headphones provide crystal clear JBL Signature Sound for an immersive and transformative listening experience like no other Immersive sound: True Adaptive noise cancelling technology lets you feel as though your favourite artist is singing directly to you while Smart Ambience ensures you remain in tune with your surroundings Non-stop listening: Long-lasting fun with 65 hours of wireless battery life - get a full charge in just 2 hours or use the speed charge feature for a quick boost in just 5 minutes Practical functions: With a comfortable foam headband, these headphones connect easily to any device and can be controlled with voice assistants, plus the 2 beamforming microphones are great for long phone calls Items delivered: 1 x JBL Live 670NC headphones, 1 x USB-C Charging Cable , 1 x Detachable audio cable, 1 x Warranty/Warning , 1 x Quick Start Guide
£49.99
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Product Information

Power

USB Type-C charging port Yes
USB Power Delivery (USB PD) No
USB Type-C required charging power (min) 2.5 W
USB Type-C required charging power (max) 5 W

Supplier features

Battery life 3000 min

Battery

Battery recharge time 3 h
Battery voltage 3.7 V
Fast charging Yes
Fast charging time 5 min
Charging source USB
Talk time (ANC on) 28 h
Talk time (ANC off) 33 h
Continuous audio playback time (ANC on) 50 h
Continuous audio playback time (ANC off) 65 h
Battery capacity 805 mAh
Battery technology Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Battery type Built-in battery
Battery operated Yes

Microphone

Number of microphones 2
Microphone sensitivity -38 dB
Microphone type Built-in

Logistics data

Harmonized System (HS) code 8517620000

Headphones

Noise canceling type Active
Noise canceling Yes
Headphone sensitivity 98 dB
Impedance 32 Ω
Headphone frequency 20 - 20000 Hz
Ear coupling Circumaural

Ports & interfaces

Bluetooth profiles A2DP, AVRCP, HFP
Bluetooth version 5.3
Bluetooth Yes
USB connectivity Yes
Connectivity technology Wireless
Frequency band 2.4 - 2.4835 GHz

Packaging content

Quantity 1
Cables included USB Type-C
Pouch Yes
Quick start guide Yes
AC adapter included No

Performance

Works with the Google Assistant Yes
Works with Amazon Alexa Yes
Country of origin China
Bone conduction sensor No
Detachable cable Yes
Cable colour Blue
Cable length 0.2 m
Control type Buttons
Product colour Blue
Headset type Binaural
Recommended usage Calls/Music
Wearing style Head-band
Product type Headset

Packaging data

Package width 55 mm
Package depth 208 mm
Package height 230 mm
Package weight 464 g
Package type Hanging box

Weight & dimensions

Weight 453 g
Height 225 mm
Depth 205 mm
Width 52 mm

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much

Similar products

Jbl Live 670nc Wireless Earphones Black
£89.99
Compare 3 prices
uk.jbl.com
Free Delivery
kwmobile Ear Pads Compatible with JBL Live 670NC Earpads - 2x Replacement for Headphones - Blue
£10.39
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49