KIOXIA EXCERIA BASIC 2TB SSD NVME M.2 2280 PCIe 4.0 Solid State Drive

KIOXIA EXCERIA 7300 2TB M.2 PCIe 4 NVMe 3D BiCS Flash SSD / Solid Stat

KIOXIA EXCERIA BASIC 2TB SSD NVME M.2 2280 PCIe 4.0 Solid State Drive

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£199.99
Delivery from £3.99

KIOXIA EXCERIA BASIC - 2TB M.2 2280 NVMe SSD - PCIe 4.0, up to 7300/6800 MB/s Read/Write Speed - Internal Drive for Notebook, Laptop, Desktop PC, Gaming

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£203.98
Free Delivery

KIOXIA EXCERIA 7300 2TB M.2 PCIe 4 NVMe 3D BiCS Flash SSD / Solid Stat

1 day
£205.99
Delivery from £11.50

KIOXIA EXCERIA 7400 2TB M.2 PCIe 4 NVMe 3D BiCS Flash SSD / Solid State Drive

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£234.95
Free Delivery

Kioxia LSF10Z002TG8 internal solid state drive 2 TB M.2 PCI Express 4.0 NVMe

Will usually delivered within 5 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£259.19
Delivery from £20.00

KIOXIA EXCERIA Basic 2TB M.2 PCIe 4.0 NVMe SSD Solid State Drive

Unknown
£279.99
Free Delivery

KIOXIA EXCERIA BASIC - 2TB M.2 2280 NVMe SSD - PCIe 4.0, up to 7300/6800 MB/s Read/Write Speed - Internal Drive for Notebook, Laptop, Desktop PC, Gaming

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£280.99
Free Delivery

Kioxia LSF10Z002TG8 internal solid state drive 2 TB M.2 PCI Express 4.0 NVMe QLC

3-5 working days
£282.99
Free Delivery

KIOXIA EXCERIA BASIC - 2TB M.2 2280 NVMe SSD - PCIe 4.0, up to 7300/6800 MB/s Read/Write Speed - Internal Drive for Notebook, Laptop, Desktop PC, Gaming

In stock
£294.42
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3

Product Information

Other features

Compliance certificates RoHS

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 85 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C

Weight & dimensions

Weight 5.6 g
Width 22.1 mm
Height 2.38 mm
Depth 80.2 mm

Power

Operating voltage 3.3 V

Features

SSD form factor M.2
NVMe version 2.0b
SSD capacity 2 TB
Random write (4KB) 1250000 IOPS
Random read (4KB) 1000000 IOPS
M.2 SSD size 2280 (22 x 80 mm)
Component for PC/Laptop
Memory type QLC
NVMe Yes
Interface PCI Express 4.0

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much

Similar products

KIOXIA EXCERIA PRO NVMe SSD, M.2 2280 Form Factor, 1TB, 7300MB/s, 800,000 IOPS, PCI Express 4.0 Technology
Delivery from £9.00
KIOXIA EXCERIA BASIC - 2TB M.2 2280 NVMe SSD - PCIe 4.0, up to 7300/6800 MB/s Read/Write Speed - Internal Drive for Notebook, Laptop, Desktop PC, Gaming
£294.42
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
KIOXIA EXCERIA Basic 1TB M.2 PCIe 4.0 NVMe SSD Solid State Drive
£162.99
Compare 2 prices
backtotheoffice.co.uk
Free Delivery
KIOXIA EXCERIA BASIC 2TB SSD NVME M.2 2280 PCIe 4.0 Solid State Drive

Cheapest offer

Performance Made Affordable Upgrading from a SATA SSD or PCIe® 3.0 SSD can feel like you've purchased an entirely new system. EXCERIA BASIC SSD series balance price and performance so you have enough funds left over for other. NVMe™ Technology Why keep using an interface that was designed for hard drives? Utilizing the latest NVMe™ 2.0d technology, EXCERIA BASIC SSDs reduce latency in your system’s I/O path between your SSD and your CPU, resulting in smooth and responsive performance. Cutting-Edge 3D Flash Memory Each EXCERIA SSD is built with BiCS FLASH™ and a vertically stacked cell structure, delivering a cutting-edge storage experience. SSD Utility Management Software The SSD Utility management software was designed to help your KIOXIA drive thrive and lets you be in control of maintenance, monitoring and more! We highly recommend you install and update to the latest version to maximize your drive’s performance and check its Percentage Life Left using the health gauge. Specificatio
£199.99
Unknown
overclockers.co.uk