Korsteel Copper Roller Full Cheek Snaffle - 5.5 inches

Korsteel Full Cheek Snaffle Bit - Stainless Steel with Copper & Steel Rollers - 5.5"

Korsteel Copper Roller Full Cheek Snaffle - 5.5 inches

Cheapest Price
2-4 days
£24.49
Delivery from £3.49

Korsteel Stainless Steel Copper & Steel Rollers Full Cheek Snaffle Bit, 5.5", 5.5"

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£25.83
Free Delivery

Korsteel Stainless Steel Copper & Steel Rollers Full Cheek Snaffle Bit, 5.5", 5.5"

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£25.83
Free Delivery

Korsteel Stainless Steel Copper & Steel Rollers Full Cheek Snaffle Bit, 5.5", 5.5"

In stock
£33.99
Delivery from £5.95

Full cheek snaffle bits korsteel en acier inoxydable, en cuivre et en acier pour cheval Weatherbeeta Korsteel

1-5 working days
£37.75
Delivery from £16.79

Korsteel Stainless Steel Copper & Steel Rollers Full Cheek Snaffle Bit, 5.5", 5.5"

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£48.53
Delivery from £9.99

Similar products

Korsteel French Link Full Cheek Snaffle - 5.5 inches
£19.00
Compare 9 prices
viovet.co.uk
Delivery from £3.49
Korsteel Full Cheek Flexi Jointed Snaffle Bit - Ivory - 5"
£30.49
Compare 8 prices
viovet.co.uk
Delivery from £3.49
Korsteel Flexi Mullen Mouth Full Cheek Snaffle - 5 inches
£23.99
Compare 6 prices
viovet.co.uk
Delivery from £3.49
Korsteel Snaffle Bit JP Flexi Jointed Full Cheek – 5.5 in, Ivory
£30.49
Compare 5 prices
viovet.co.uk
Delivery from £3.49
Korsteel Full Cheek Eggbutt Snaffle - 4.5 inches
£17.99
Compare 6 prices
viovet.co.uk
Delivery from £3.49
Korsteel Copper Roller Full Cheek Snaffle - 5.5 inches

Cheapest offer

The Korsteel Copper Roller Full Cheek Snaffle's mouthpiece is made up of stainless steel and copper rollers, which prevents the horse from 'grabbing' hold of the mouthpiece. The copper rollers help to increase salivation, which creates a softer mouth than with conventional single-metal bits. The main action of the Copper Roller Full Cheek Snaffle is on the tongue, the roof and the bars of the mouth. The single joint creates a nutcracker action which squeezes the tongue and can encourage the horse to raise their head. The full cheeks on this bit help to improve steering, however this bit is not suited to young and novice horses, as it does not ecourage the horse to learn to take a contact. This bit is very popular with horses who can get a little strong and heavy in the hand, and is widely used by many eventers and showjumpers....
£24.49
2-4 days
viovet.co.uk