Korsteel Flexi Mullen Mouth Eggbutt Snaffle - 4.5 inches

Korsteel Snaffle Bit Flexi Mullen Mouth Eggbutt – 4.5 inches

Korsteel Flexi Mullen Mouth Eggbutt Snaffle - 4.5 inches

Cheapest Price
2-4 days
£22.99
Delivery from £3.49

Korsteel Flexi Mullen Mouth Eggbutt Snaffle Bit

Will usually delivered within 1 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£23.22
Delivery from £3.95

Korsteel Flexi Mullen Mouth Eggbutt Snaffle Bit, Ivory, 4.5"

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£24.70
Free Delivery

Korsteel Flexi Mullen Mouth Eggbutt Snaffle Bit, Ivory, 4.5"

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£25.10
Free Delivery

Korsteel Flexi Mullen Mouth Eggbutt Snaffle | Horses & Ponies

Will usually delivered within 6 - 13 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£28.44
Free Delivery

Korsteel Flexi Eggbutt Mullen Mouth Snaffle ALL SIZES

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£29.69
Free Delivery

Korsteel Flexi Mullen Mouth Eggbutt Snaffle Bit, Ivory, 4.5"

In stock
£32.99
Delivery from £5.95

Horse snaffle bits Weatherbeeta Korsteel Flexi Mullen Mouth

1-5 working days
£43.01
Delivery from £16.79

Korsteel Flexi Mullen Mouth Eggbutt Snaffle Bit, Ivory, 4.5"

Usually dispatched within 5 to 6 days
£51.36
Delivery from £9.99
Korsteel Flexi Mullen Mouth Eggbutt Snaffle - 4.5 inches

Cheapest offer

The Korsteel Flexi Bits are made from hi-tech plastic which has been moulded around a core of stainless steel, so the durability of the bit is not compromised. The flexi mouthpiece is 'warmer' than a traditional stainless steel mouthpiece, which encourages acceptance of the bit. For this reason, the flexi mouthpiece is a good choice for younger horses and those with a sensitive mouth. This Mullen Mouth Snaffle's main action is on the bars of the mouth and the horse's tongue, however it is extremely mild and is a perfect first mouthing and ridden bit. The eggbutt cheeks encourage the horse to take a contact, as the eggbutt sits stiller in the horse's mouth than a loose ring snaffle. This bit is dressage legal, and the plastic should be checked before every use for sharp edges where the horse may have chewed the mouthpiece....
£22.99
2-4 days
viovet.co.uk

Similar products

Korsteel Full Cheek Flexi Jointed Snaffle Bit - Ivory - 5"
£31.18
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Korsteel Snaffle Bit Sweet Iron French Link Eggbutt 5.5"
£25.99
Compare 8 prices
viovet.co.uk
Delivery from £3.49
JP Korsteel Stainless Steel Oval Link Eggbutt Snaffle Bit, 5.5"
£22.00
Compare 10 prices
viovet.co.uk
Delivery from £3.49
Korsteel Snaffle Bit JP Flexi Loose Ring Mullen Mouth 5.5 inches
£20.50
Compare 7 prices
viovet.co.uk
Delivery from £3.49
Korsteel Stainless Steel Waterford Loose Ring Bradoon Snaffle Bit - 4.5 inch
£15.49
Compare 10 prices
viovet.co.uk
Delivery from £3.49