Korsteel JP Flexi Loose Ring Mullen Mouth Snaffle - 5 inches

Korsteel Snaffle Bit JP Flexi Loose Ring Mullen Mouth 5 in Ivory

Korsteel JP Flexi Loose Ring Mullen Mouth Snaffle - 5 inches

Cheapest Price
2-4 days
£20.50
Delivery from £3.49

Korsteel Flexi Loose Ring Mullen Mouth Snaffle Bit, Ivory, 5"

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£22.00
Free Delivery

Korsteel Flexi Loose Ring Mullen Mouth Snaffle Bit, Ivory, 5"

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£22.05
Free Delivery

Korsteel Flexi Loose Ring Mullen Mouth Snaffle Bit, Ivory, 5"

In stock
£25.95
Free Delivery

Korsteel Flexi Loose Ring Mullen Mouth Snaffle Bit, Ivory, 5"

In stock
£27.99
Delivery from £5.95

Snaffle, mullen mouth and free ring bits for horses Weatherbeeta Korsteel Flexi

1-5 working days
£28.09
Delivery from £16.79

Korsteel Flexi Loose Ring Mullen Mouth Snaffle Bit, Ivory, 5"

Usually dispatched within 5 to 6 days
£36.17
Delivery from £9.99
Korsteel JP Flexi Loose Ring Mullen Mouth Snaffle - 5 inches

Cheapest offer

The Korsteel JP Flexi Bits are made from hi-tech plastic which has been moulded around a core of stainless steel, so the durability of the bit is not compromised. The flexi mouthpiece is 'warmer' than a traditional stainless steel mouthpiece, which encourages acceptance of the bit. For this reason, the flexi mouthpiece is a good choice for younger horses and those with a sensitive mouth. This Mullen Mouth Snaffle's main action is on the bars of the mouth and the horse's tongue, however it is extremely mild and is a perfect first mouthing and ridden bit. The loose rings allow the horse to move the mouthpiece up and down in their mouth, and the mullen mouth encourages the horse to accept a contact. This bit is dressage legal, and the plastic should be checked before every use for sharp edges where the horse may have chewed the mouthpiece....
£20.50
2-4 days
viovet.co.uk

Similar products

Korsteel Snaffle Bit Flexi Loose Ring Oval Link – Flexible Free Ring – Ivory 5"
£23.27
Compare 8 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Korsteel Full Cheek Flexi Jointed Snaffle Bit - Ivory - 5"
£31.18
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Korsteel Snaffle Bit Sweet Iron French Link Eggbutt 5.5"
£25.99
Compare 8 prices
viovet.co.uk
Delivery from £3.49
JP Korsteel Stainless Steel Oval Link Eggbutt Snaffle Bit, 5.5"
£22.00
Compare 10 prices
viovet.co.uk
Delivery from £3.49
Korsteel Stainless Steel Waterford Loose Ring Bradoon Snaffle Bit - 4.5 inch
£15.49
Compare 10 prices
viovet.co.uk
Delivery from £3.49