Korsteel Soft Rubber Eggbutt Jointed Snaffle - 5.5 inches

Korsteel Snaffle Bit - Soft Rubber Jointed Eggbutt - 5.5"

Korsteel Soft Rubber Eggbutt Jointed Snaffle - 5.5 inches

Cheapest Price
2-4 days
£19.49
Delivery from £3.49

Korsteel Soft Rubber Jointed Eggbutt Snaffle Bit, 5.5"

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£20.96
Free Delivery

Korsteel Soft Rubber Jointed Eggbutt Snaffle Bit, 5.5"

In stock
£25.99
Delivery from £5.95

Korsteel Soft Rubber Jointed Eggbutt Snaffle Bit, 5.5"

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£28.51
Delivery from £2.59

Flexible rubber eggbutt snaffle bits for horses Weatherbeeta Korsteel

1-5 working days
£29.85
Delivery from £16.79

Korsteel Soft Rubber Jointed Eggbutt Snaffle Bit, 5.5"

Usually dispatched within 5 to 6 days
£38.22
Delivery from £9.99
Korsteel Soft Rubber Eggbutt Jointed Snaffle - 5.5 inches

Cheapest offer

The Soft Rubber Eggutt Jointed Snaffle from Korsteel is a more gentle alternative to a traditional, thinner stainless steel bit. The thicker mouthpiece is softer on the corners and the bars of the mouth than a thinner bit, as the pressure created by the reins is spread over a larger surface area. The soft rubber is a good alternative to the harder rubber as it is even more gentle than the hard rubber bits, and encourages the horse to chew and salivate. The single joint of this bit works mainly on the tongue, the roof and bars of the mouth. The eggbutt rings encourage the horse to take the contact, as the bit sits quiter in the horse's mouth than the traditional loose ring bit. The eggbutt cheeks will not pinch the corners of the mouth, as a loose ring could. This bit is dressage legal and should be checked for general wear and tear before every use....
£19.49
2-4 days
viovet.co.uk

Similar products

Korsteel Full Cheek Flexi Jointed Snaffle Bit - Ivory - 5"
£31.18
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Korsteel Snaffle Bit Sweet Iron French Link Eggbutt 5.5"
£25.99
Compare 8 prices
viovet.co.uk
Delivery from £3.49
JP Korsteel Stainless Steel Oval Link Eggbutt Snaffle Bit, 5.5"
£22.00
Compare 10 prices
viovet.co.uk
Delivery from £3.49
Korsteel Stainless Steel Waterford Loose Ring Bradoon Snaffle Bit - 4.5 inch
£15.49
Compare 10 prices
viovet.co.uk
Delivery from £3.49
Korsteel Flexi Loose Ring Snaffle Bit, Ivory, 4.5"
£22.00
Compare 6 prices
viovet.co.uk
Delivery from £3.49