Laowa 25mm F2.8 2.5-5x Ultra Macro Lens - Sony E / FE

Laowa 25mm F2.8 2.5-5x Ultra Macro Sony FE | ✅Competitively priced | 5 years warranty

Used Offers from

Laowa 25mm F2.8 2.5-5x Ultra Macro Lens - Sony E / FE

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£379.00
Free Delivery

Laowa 25mm F2.8 2.5-5x Ultra Macro Sony FE | ✅5 years warranty

4-8 working days
£429.00
Free Delivery

Laowa 25mm f2.8 2.5-5X Ultra-Macro Lens for Sony E

2-3 working days
£429.00
Free Delivery

Laowa 25mm f/2.8 2.5-5X Ultra Macro Lens for Sony E

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£449.99
Free Delivery

Similar products

Laowa 25mm F2.8 2.5-5x Ultra Macro Lens - Nikon F
£429.00
Compare 4 prices
photospecialist.co.uk
Free Delivery
Laowa 25mm F2.8 2.5-5x Ultra Macro Lens - Canon EF
£388.99
Compare 5 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Laowa 25mm F2.8 2.5-5x Ultra Macro Lens - L Mount
£299.00
Compare 4 prices
ukdigital.co.uk
Free Delivery
Laowa Front LED Ring Light for 25mm 2.5-5X Ultra-Macro Lens
£39.90
Compare 3 prices
ukdigital.co.uk
Delivery from £3.95
Laowa 25mm F2.8 2.5-5x Ultra Macro Lens - Canon RF
£399.00
Compare 3 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Laowa 25mm F2.8 2.5-5x Ultra Macro Lens - Sony E / FE

Cheapest offer

The Laowa 25mm f2.8 2x-5x Ultra Macro in Sony E mount is a full frame compatible ultra macro lens for Sony E / FE mount (full frame Sony E). A fully manual lens, with no electronic connections. An affordable extreme macro lens and full frame compatible, but also is perfectly at home on Sonys smaller APS-C sized sensors cameras. Optimized for macro shooting between 2.5x â 5x life size and specially designed with an extended working distance (45mm at 2.5x & 40mm at 2x) and smaller lens barrel. This allows a sufficient lighting on the object for easier shooting in the field. Much more compact and lighter than other comparative products. The 25mm f2.8 ultra macro also provides a relatively greater depth of field compared to other extreme macro lenses currently available. The Laowa 25mm f/2.8 2.5-5X is developed for both professional and enthusiast macro photography, to be used in every situation. Sony E mount With a wide focal length of 25mm, photographers have the added bonus to sh...
£379.00
3-5 working days
ukdigital.co.uk