55" LG QNED7E QNED AI Mini LED 4K HDR Smart TV 2026 - 55QNED7EB3C, Black

LG QNED MiniLED AI QNED7E 55-inch 4K Smart TV - 55QNED7EB3C (α7 AI Processor 4K Gen9, 60Hz, HDR10, FILMMAKER MODE™, Google Cast, Apple AirPlay 2) [Model year 2026]

55" LG QNED7E QNED AI Mini LED 4K HDR Smart TV 2026 - 55QNED7EB3C, Black

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£407.00
Delivery from £20.00

LG QNED MiniLED AI QNED7E 55QNED7EB3C 55 Inch Smart TV, α7 Processor Gen9, 60 Hz, HDR10, Filmmaker Mode™, Google Cast, Apple AirPlay 2, 2026

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£499.00
Free Delivery

LG QNED AI 55" 4K Ultra HD MiniLED Smart TV [2026] - 55QNED7EB3C, Black

3 to 12 days
£499.00
Delivery from £7.00

55QNED7EB3C

3-5 working days
£499.98
Free Delivery
55" LG QNED7E QNED AI Mini LED 4K HDR Smart TV 2026 - 55QNED7EB3C, Black

Cheapest offer

The LG QNED7E 55" TV makes everyday viewing feel clearer, brighter and more immersive. MiniLED technology uses thousands of tiny lights to control brightness with real precision. Dark scenes stay deep and detailed, while bright areas really pop, so everything looks clearer and more lifelike. Dynamic QNED Colour brings out more subtle shades and smoother tones, helping everything feel balanced and natural on screen. At the heart of it all is LG's α7 AI Processor which sharpens up lower-resolution content with 4K Super Upscaling. AI Sound Pro then fine-tunes the audio to suit what you're watching, making dialogue, action and music feel more immersive.Good to know- Auto Brightness Control tweaks brightness automatically based on the light in your room- webOS gives you quick access to all the major streaming apps- The AI Magic Remote lets you point, click and use voice control to search- Filmmaker Mode turns off any picture processing that can make movies look unnatural- Sports Alert keeps
£407.00
3-5 working days
currys.co.uk

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Weight (without stand) 9.5 kg
Height (without stand) 715 mm
Depth (without stand) 70.8 mm
Width (without stand) 1228 mm
Weight (with stand) 9.6 kg
Height (with stand) 770 mm
Depth (with stand) 235 mm
Width (with stand) 1228 mm

Packaging content

Remote control included Yes

Logistics data

Customs product code (TARIC) 8528724000

Other features

Country of origin Poland

Packaging data

Package width 1356 mm
Package depth 120 mm
Package height 805 mm
Package weight 12.6 kg

Technical details

Sound technology AI Sound Pro (Virtual 9.1.2 Up-mix) / Auto Volume Leveling / Adaptive Acoustic Tuning / WOW Orchestra
Processor α7 AI Processor 4K Gen9

Management features

Works with Amazon Alexa No
Works with the Google Assistant Yes

Ports & interfaces

HDMI ports quantity 3
Audio Return Channel (ARC) Yes

Performance

4K Ultra HD upscaling Yes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported Yes
Subtitles function Yes
Game mode Yes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology High Dynamic Range 10 Pro (HDR10 Pro), Hybrid Log-Gamma (HLG)

Design

Panel mounting interface 300 x 200 mm
VESA mounting Yes
Introduction year 2026

Network

Ethernet LAN Yes
Bluetooth version 5.3
Bluetooth Yes
Wi-Fi Yes

Audio

Enhanced Audio Return Channel (eARC) Yes
Audio output channels 2.0 channels

Smart TV

Video apps BBC iPlayer, ITV X, All 4, My5, NOW TV, Netflix, Amazon Prime Video, Rakuten TV, Disney+, Apple TV, YouTube, Twitch, Paramount+, Chili, DAZN
Smart TV Yes
Apple AirPlay 2 support Yes
Screen mirroring Yes
Operating system installed WebOS

TV tuner

Tuner type Analog & digital

Display

Display resolution 3840 x 2160 pixels
HD type 4K Ultra HD
Native refresh rate 60 Hz
Display diagonal 139.7 cm (55")
Display technology QNED MiniLED

Power

Energy efficiency class (SDR) E

Product information

At a glance

• Stunning 4K visuals for vivid detail.
• Sleek design fits any modern decor.
• Smart features for effortless content navigation.

Similar products

LG 43QNED7EB3C 43 inch QNED MiniLED 4K HDR Smart TV
£279.00
Compare 3 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
LG 50" QNED AI QNED7E Mini LED 4K Smart TV 2026 50QNED7EB3C
£399.00
Compare 4 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
LG 86QNED85A6C.AEK TV 2.18 m (86") 4K Ultra HD Smart TV Wi-Fi Black
Delivery from £20.00
LG 75" QNED AI QNED70 Mini LED 4K Smart TV 2026 75QNED70B6A
£899.00
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
LG QNED87A6 50" 4K Ultra HD MiniLED QNED Smart TV - 50QNED87A6D, Blue
£649.00
Compare 3 prices
ao.com (UK)
Delivery from £7.00