Lian Li EDGE 1000W with USB Hub ATX 3.1 PCIe 5.1 80 Plus Gold Modular Power Supply - White

Lian Li Edge Gold 1000W White (with USB HUB) Power Supply

Lian Li EDGE 1000W with USB Hub ATX 3.1 PCIe 5.1 80 Plus Gold Modular Power Supply - White

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£129.95
Free Delivery

Lian Li EDGE GOLD 1000 Watt Fully Modular PCIE 5.1 80+ Gold PSU with U

1 day
£129.98
Delivery from £5.48

Lian Li EDGE Gold 1000W PC Power Supply White, 1000 Watt ATX PSU, PCIe 5.1, ATX 3.1 PSU | 80 PLUS Gold, modular, Sleeved Cable Kit, 12VHPWR for NVIDIA RTX, quiet fan, USB hub & fan hub

In stock
£136.86
Free Delivery

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Height 150 mm
Depth 182 mm
Width 86 mm

Packaging content

Cables included CPU, PCIe, Peripheral (Molex), SATA

Design

On/off switch Yes
Fan diameter 12 cm
Product colour White

Performance

Bearing technology FDB
Noise level 25.96 dB
80 PLUS certification 80 PLUS Platinum
ATX version 3.1
Power supply unit (PSU) form factor ATX
Purpose PC

Ports & interfaces

Cabling type Fully-Modular
Motherboard power connector 20+4 pin ATX
CPU power cable length 55 cm
CPU power connector (4+4 pin) Yes
PCI Express power connectors (6+2 pin) 4
PCI Express power connectors (6-pin) 1
EPS power connector (8-pin) Yes
Peripheral (Molex) power cable length 500 mm
Peripheral (Molex) power connectors (4-pin) 4
SATA power cable length 300,400 mm
Number of SATA power connectors 3
Motherboard power cable length 50 cm

Power

Power protection features No load operation, Over current, Over power, Over total voltage, Over voltage, Short circuit, Surge & inrush protection (SIP), Under voltage
Efficiency 92.36%
AC input voltage 100 - 240 V
Total power 1000 W
Combined power (+12V) 996 W
Combined power (+3.3V) 120 W
Power Factor Correction (PFC) type Active
Input current 12 - 6 A
AC input frequency 50/60 Hz

Product information

At a glance

• Efficient 80 PLUS Gold certified for energy savings
• Fully modular design for easy cable management
• Robust safety features to protect components

Similar products

Lian Li EDGE GOLD USB & Fan Hub White
£14.99
Compare 5 prices
scan.co.uk
Delivery from £5.48
Lian Li Edge Gold 1000W Black (with USB HUB) Power Supply
£128.99
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Lian Li Edge EG1300 1300W 80+ Platinum Power Supply Unit - Black
£189.95
Compare 7 prices
awd-it.co.uk
Free Delivery
Lian Li Edge Gold USB & Fan Hub Black
£14.99
Compare 7 prices
scan.co.uk
Delivery from £5.48
Lian Li Edge Modular Power Supply 1000w
£148.98
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Lian Li EDGE 1000W with USB Hub ATX 3.1 PCIe 5.1 80 Plus Gold Modular Power Supply - White

Cheapest offer

The Lian Li Edge Gold 1000W PSU with its unique design, and exceptional power delivery is perfect for high end gaming PCs, especially those built in dual chamber cases. The Edge Gold is manufactured from premium components, including high-quality German EPCOS capacitors, and has achieved an 80 PLUS Gold rating, meaning they are 92% efficient whilst at half load. Furthermore, a Lian Li Edge PSU can deliver power to all your gaming hardware as it boasts a full range of power outputs, including native 12V-2X6. What’s more, the Edge Gold features an innovative layout, that moves the ports from their traditional position on the side of the PSU, to their own dedicated housing. Doing this puts less strain on the ports when connecting cables and offers easier access when the PSU is installed. Alongside this, the Lian Li Edge 1000W boasts the industry's first ever detachable and relocatable USB and PWM hub. This hub can interface directly with the PSU or be moved to other locations within your
£129.95
Unknown
overclockers.co.uk