Ls2 Mx701 Explorer Carbon Frontier Ii Full Face Helmet Black XL

LS2 Explorer Carbon ECE 2206 Motorcycle Adventure Helmet Frontier White / Blue

Ls2 Mx701 Explorer Carbon Frontier Ii Full Face Helmet Black XL

Cheapest Price
2-4 working days
£253.49
Delivery from £7.99

LS2 MX701 Explorer Carbon Frontier II, adventure helmet XL Black/Blue/White/Red

available immediately
£256.55
Delivery from £14.37

LS2 MX701 Explorer Carbon Frontier II Motocross Helmet, white/blue/red, size XL (61/62)

1 - 2 days
£263.29
Delivery from £9.35

LS2 MX701 Explorer Carbon Frontier II Motocross Helmet, white/blue/red, XL (61/62)

In stock
£264.73
Delivery from £9.99

LS2 MX701 Explorer Carbon Frontier II Motocross Helmet, white/blue/red, XL (61/62)

In stock
£280.00
Free Delivery

LS2 MX701 Explorer C Adventure Helmet White/BlueXL White,Blue

3-7 days
£283.99
Free Delivery

LS2 MX701 Explorer C Adventure Helmet White/BlueXL White,Blue

3-7 days
£283.99
Free Delivery

LS2 MX701 Explorer Carbon Frontier II Motocross Helmet, white/blue/red, XL (61/62)

In stock
£299.00
Free Delivery

LS2 LS2 - Helmet MX701 Explorer C Frontier II White / Blue XL

Unknown
£304.21
• 1
• 2
• 3
• 4
Ls2 Mx701 Explorer Carbon Frontier Ii Full Face Helmet Black XL

Cheapest offer

LS2 MX701 Explorer Carbon Frontier II Full Face HelmetUnleash your spirit of adventure with the LS2 MX701 Explorer Carbon Frontier II, a premium full-face helmet engineered for the most demanding adult riders. Combining cutting-edge technology, exceptional safety, and unparalleled comfort, this helmet is your ultimate companion for conquering both asphalt and untamed trails. Built from an advanced 6K Carbon shell, it sets a new standard for lightweight performance in the enduro and adventure touring world, allowing you to ride further and longer with less fatigue.The foundation of the MX701 Explorer is its incredibly lightweight yet robust 6K Carbon shell, which tips the scales at an impressive 1450g (+/- 50g). This advanced construction significantly reduces neck fatigue on long journeys without compromising on protection. Available in three distinct shell sizes, it ensures a precise, personalized fit for a wide range of head shapes, enhancing both safety and comfort. Safety is paramo
£253.49
2-4 working days
motardinn.com (UK)

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Product information

At a glance

• Reinforced carbon structure for optimal impact resistance.
• Advanced ventilation system offers breathable, comfortable wear.
• Eye-catching aesthetic with protective glossy finish.

Similar products

Ls2 Mx701 Explorer Carbon 06 Full Face Helmet Black 3XL
£245.11
Compare 6 prices
motoin.de (UK)
Delivery from £14.37
Ls2 Mx701 Explorer Carbon Trick Full Face Helmet Brown XS
£272.92
Compare 6 prices
fc-moto.co.uk
Delivery from £9.35
Ls2 Mx701 Explorer Carbon Frontier Ii Full Face Helmet Black M
£253.99
Compare 20 prices
motardinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £7.99
LS2 Adventure701 C EXPLORER Adventure Helmet Glossy CarbonXL Glossy Carbon
£245.11
Compare 21 prices
motoin.de (UK)
Delivery from £14.37
LS2 MX701 Explorer Carbon Frontier II Motocross Helmet, carbon-red, size 3XL for Men
£263.29
Compare 16 prices
fc-moto.co.uk
Delivery from £9.35