Makita JS1601 1.6mm Straight Shear

Makita Straight Shear JS1601 – 1.6mm 380W – 110V

Makita JS1601 1.6mm Straight Shear

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£337.95
Delivery from £6.95

Makita JS1601 1.6mm Shearer 380W 110V MAKJS1601L

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£360.23
Free Delivery

Makita JS1601/1 110V 1.6mm Straight Shear

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£371.48
Free Delivery

Makita Js1601 1.6mm Electric Shearer - Powerful 380W Cutting Tool 110V

1-3 working days
£375.54
Free Delivery

Makita JS1601/1 JS1601 1.6mm Shearer 380W 110V MAKJS1601L

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£378.11
Free Delivery

Makita JS1601/1 110V 1.6mm Straight Shear

In stock
£380.74
Free Delivery

Makita JS1601 1.6mm Shearer 380W 110V

Will usually delivered within 3 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£380.99
Free Delivery

Makita Straight Shear 380W - 110V JS1601/1

£380.99
Free Delivery

Makita JS1601/1 110V 1.6mm Straight Shear

In stock
£384.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Makita JS1601 1.6mm Straight Shear

Cheapest offer

This 110V version of the Makita JS1601 1.6mm Straight Shear is specifically designed for professional construction sites and environments where 110V power is mandated for safety compliance. Ideal for outdoor construction projects, industrial facilities, and locations requiring reduced voltage equipment, this model ensures you can work safely whilst maintaining full cutting performance. Operating at 4500 strokes per minute with a powerful 380-watt motor, this straight shear delivers identical performance to its 240V counterpart, cutting through steel up to 1.6mm thick and aluminium up to 2.5mm thick. The 1.4kg lightweight design provides excellent control and reduces fatigue during prolonged use. The 110V specification makes this the essential choice for contractors working on building sites, refurbishment projects, and any location where 110V site transformers are used for power tool operation. Features and Benefits: • 110V specification complies with site safety regulations • Identica
£337.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Makita JS1601 Straight Metal Shear 380W 240V
£228.78
GBP 228.78 / Metal Shear
Compare 8 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Makita DJS161 18v LXT Cordless Metal Straight Shear No Batteries No Charger No Case
£277.52
Compare 8 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £49.90
Makita Djs200Z 18V Lxt Brushless 14 Gauge 2mm Straight Shear Body + Makpac Case
£399.99
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Free Delivery
Genuine New Makita Side Blade Set For BJS160 BSJ161 JS1601 JS1660 Straight Shear
£45.99
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery