Marshalltown Wide London Pattern Brick Trowel

Marshalltown Brick Trowel M34105 Wide London Pattern Wooden Handle 10-1/2 in

Marshalltown Wide London Pattern Brick Trowel

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£60.95
Delivery from £5.95

MARSHALLTOWN London Brick Trowel, 267 x 146 mm, Wood Handle, Made in USA, 34 10.5

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£60.99
Free Delivery

MARSHALLTOWN London Brick Trowel, 267 x 146 mm, Wood Handle, Made in USA, 34 10.5

In stock
£61.00
Free Delivery

Marshalltown Wide London Brick Trowel - Wood Handle

Will usually delivered within 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£62.00
Free Delivery

MARSHALLTOWN London Brick Trowel, 267 x 146 mm, Wood Handle, Made in USA, 34 10.5

In stock
£63.68
Free Delivery

MARSHALLTOWN London Brick Trowel, 267 x 146 mm, Wood Handle, Made in USA, 34 10.5

In stock
£65.37
Free Delivery

MARSHALLTOWN London Brick Trowel, 267 x 146 mm, Wood Handle, Made in USA, 34 10.5

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£66.60
Free Delivery

MARSHALLTOWN London Brick Trowel, 267 x 146 mm, Wood Handle, Made in USA, 34 10.5

In stock
£69.69
Free Delivery

Marshalltown M34105 34 Wide London Pattern Brick Trowel - Wooden Handle 10.1/2In M/t341012

1-3 working days
£69.69
Delivery from £6.00
• 1
• 2
Marshalltown Wide London Pattern Brick Trowel

Cheapest offer

The 10½" Marshalltown Wide London Pattern Brick Trowel offers a compact, manoeuvrable blade length that's ideal for detail work and tighter spaces whilst maintaining the control needed for professional bricklaying. Measuring 267 x 140mm (10½ x 5½ in), this size provides an excellent balance between coverage and precision, making it particularly suitable for tradespeople who prefer a slightly smaller blade or those working on projects requiring more intricate mortar placement. Forged as one piece from the highest carbon steel and heat treated for exceptional durability, this trowel features a taper ground and polished blade that glides smoothly through mortar. The rounded heel characteristic of the Wide London pattern positions mortar further forward on the blade compared to Philadelphia patterns, enhancing control and efficiency. Fitted with a wooden handle, this USA-made trowel is built to withstand the rigours of daily professional use. Features and Benefits: • 267 x 140mm blade size
£60.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Marshalltown 1910 10-inch Philadelphia Brick Trowel - Wooden Handle
£63.41
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Marshalltown Brick Trowel M1911P (19P) Philadelphia Pattern Plastic Handle 11 in
£55.05
Compare 19 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Marshalltown Brick Trowel M3411P 34P Wide London Pattern Plastic Handle 11 in
£55.05
Compare 15 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Marshalltown Brick Trowel 34 12 in DuraSoft Handle Wide London Pattern
£57.00
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery