Marshalltown M176D Durasoft Grip Cement Edger 6" x 3" - Burgundy/Steel

Marshalltown Cement Edger M176D Curved & Straight End Durasoft Grip 6 x 3 in Burgundy/Steel

Marshalltown M176D Durasoft Grip Cement Edger 6" x 3" - Burgundy/Steel

Cheapest Price
Branch Delivery
£17.30
Delivery from £25.00

Marshalltown 176D 6x3-inch Cement Edger - Durasoft Handle

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£19.43
Delivery from £4.49

Marshalltown M176D Curved Edger 6" x 3" Durasoft Handle

1-2 days
£19.97
Delivery from £3.50

Marshalltown 176D 6x3-inch Cement Edger - Durasoft Handle

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£20.46
Free Delivery

Marshalltown 176D 6x3-inch Cement Edger - Durasoft Handle

In stock
£20.72
Delivery from £2.59

Marshalltown 176D 6x3-inch Cement Edger - Durasoft Handle

In stock
£23.44
Free Delivery

Marshalltown M176D 176D Cement Edger Curved & Straight End Durasoft Handle 6 X 3In M/t176D

1-3 working days
£41.69
Delivery from £6.00

Similar products

Marshalltown Cement Edger M192SSD 10" x 4" Stainless Steel Durasoft Handle
£22.90
Compare 22 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Marshalltown Cement Edger M180D – Stainless Steel, Durasoft Handle, 6 x 3 in
£23.49
Compare 14 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Marshalltown Cement Edger M136D 6x3-inch Durasoft Handle
£17.46
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Marshalltown M176D Durasoft Grip Cement Edger 6" x 3" - Burgundy/Steel

Cheapest offer

The Marshalltown M176D Durasoft Grip Cement Edger delivers professional-grade edge finishing engineered for concrete and cement applications. Featuring a heavy gauge high carbon steel blade with 6" x 3" dimensions, this edger provides the durability and precision required for demanding construction work. The resilient DuraSoft handle reduces user fatigue during extended use, while the sturdy steel mounting remains securely welded to the blade for reliable performance. The 3/8" radius and 1/2" lip configuration creates smooth, rounded edges that prevent chipping. Manufactured in the USA from premium materials, this cement edger combines ergonomic design with robust construction for consistent results across residential, commercial and industrial concrete finishing projects. Features & Benefits: Ideal for concrete contractors, construction professionals, and DIY enthusiasts requiring precision edge finishing. Heavy gauge high carbon steel blade engineered for durability and long-term per
£17.30
Branch Delivery
bradfords.co.uk