Marshalltown Plasterers Finishing Trowel

Marshalltown Plasterers' Finishing Trowel MXS1 Wooden Handle 11 x 4.5 in

Marshalltown Plasterers Finishing Trowel

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£48.95
Delivery from £5.95

Marshalltown MXS1 11x4.1/2-inch Finishing Trowel - Wooden Handle

In stock
£49.57
Free Delivery

Marshalltown MXS1 11x4.1/2-inch Finishing Trowel - Wooden Handle

In stock
£49.62
Free Delivery

Marshalltown MXS1 11x4.1/2-inch Finishing Trowel - Wooden Handle

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£51.01
Free Delivery

Marshalltown Mxs1 Mxs1 Plasterer's Finishing Trowel Wooden Handle 11 X 4.1/2In M/tmxs1

1-3 working days
£51.01
Delivery from £6.00

Marshalltown MXS1 11x4.1/2-inch Finishing Trowel - Wooden Handle

In stock
£51.44
Free Delivery

Marshalltown MXS1 Plasterer's Finishing Trowel Wooden Handle 11 x 4.1/2in

Will usually delivered within 6 - 13 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£51.99
Free Delivery

Marshalltown MXS1 11x4.1/2-inch Finishing Trowel - Wooden Handle

In stock
£52.40
Free Delivery

Marshalltown MXS1 MXS1 Plasterer's Finishing Trowel Wooden Handle 11 x 4.1/2in M

Will usually delivered within 3 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£52.83
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Marshalltown Plasterers Finishing Trowel

Cheapest offer

The Marshalltown MXS Series Plasterers Finishing Trowel in 11" x 4½" (280 x 115mm) is a versatile mid-sized trowel perfect for general plastering work and detailed finishing tasks. This popular dimension provides an excellent balance between manoeuvrability and coverage, making it ideal for both experienced plasterers and those developing their skills. The aluminium alloy mounting delivers exceptional strength whilst remaining lightweight, reducing arm fatigue during long working sessions. Its flexible blade, crafted from the highest grade spring steel, is tempered, ground and polished to achieve consistently smooth finishes. Ten hard steel rivets secure the blade firmly to the mounting, ensuring reliable performance job after job. The plasterer's shaped wooden handle features an ergonomic curved design, held securely by a nut and washer assembly for comfortable, controlled application. Features and Benefits: • 11" x 4½" size ideal for versatile plastering applications • Lightweight al
£48.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Marshalltown Finishing Trowel MXS7 – Carbon Steel, Wooden Handle, 12 x 5 in
£49.95
Compare 14 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Marshalltown MXS2 Finishing Trowel Carbon Steel 11.5" x 4.5" Wooden Handle
£48.95
Compare 7 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Marshalltown Plasterer's Finishing Trowel MXS13 13 x 5 in Wooden Handle
£50.72
Compare 17 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery