Maxxis DTH Folding Bead Tyre 26 x 2.30

4.6 (45)

Maxxis DTH Folding Bead Tyre 26 x 2.30

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£22.99
Free Delivery

Maxxis Dth 60 Tpi Tubeless 26´´ X 2.30 Urban Tyre Black 26´´ x 2.30 26´´ x 2.30 Black

1 working day(s)
£23.49
Delivery from £6.99

Maxxis ADIL0|#adidas Dth Folding 3c Maxx Terra Exo/tr Tyre Black 26 x 2.30' 55/58-559

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£43.63
Delivery from £9.99

Maxxis DTH K tire 26 x 2.3 Black

Will usually delivered within 7 - 17 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£47.68
Delivery from £28.15
Maxxis DTH Folding Bead Tyre 26 x 2.30

Cheapest offer

Wheel Size: 26 in / Type: Tubeless / Tyre Size: 26" / Compatible Bike Type: Hardtail Bike, Mountain Bike / Material: Rubber / Width: 2.30 / Item Width: 2.3 in / Country of Origin: Taiwan / Part Type: Tyre / Colour: Black
£22.99
ebay.co.uk

Product information

At a glance

• Superior traction on various surfaces
• Sleek design with multiple color choices
• Puncture-resistant for long-lasting performance

Similar products

Maxxis DTH Drop The Hammer DC EXO Folding BMX Tyre 20" - Black
£22.99
Compare 13 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Maxxis Dth Urban Exo/skinwall 60 Tpi 26´´ X 2.15 Urban Tyre Black 26´´ x 2.125
Delivery from £2.95
Maxxis Dth Urban Exo/skinwall 60 Tpi 26´´ X 2.30 Urban Tyre Black 26´´ x 2.30
£23.49
Compare 9 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Maxxis DTH 120 TPI EXO - Folding Tyre - Black (20 x 1.95 inch) Size: 2
Free Delivery
Maxxis Dth 60 Tpi Tubeless 26´´ X 2.15 Urban Tyre Black 26´´ x 2.15 26´´ x 2.15 Black
Delivery from £6.99

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.6 out of 5 stars

45 Ratings
5 stars
38
4 stars
1
3 stars
3
2 stars
1
1 star
2
Amazon.com Kunde

Serves well as a city or street tire or as a mild gravel tire. Casings seem well made and the rubber compound is nice. I just wish they were cheaper.

via trustami

Amazon.com Kunde

I got a pair of these tires together with a pair of Holy Rollers in 2.4" The DTHs I got are 2.35". I read they are meant to be the same casing but with a different knob pattern, so that's why the Holy Rollers are 0.5" thicker. When comparing both sets I prefer way better the Holy Rollers. With the D…

via trustami

Amazon.com Kunde

My 2021 Commencal Absolut runs great on these tires. It originally came with Schwalbe Billy Bonkers 26x2.1 which were fast rolling but they ended up getting some holes at the local jump spot. These roll quick, maybe not as fast.. it’s hard to tell though. I think Maxxis uses a grippier compound. Bot…

via trustami

Amazon.com Kunde

Awesome

via trustami