Maxxis Minion DHF Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 27.5x2.30 MaxxTerra/EXO/Tubeless Ready, Tan Wall

Maxxis Minion DHF Mountain 3CS/EXO SkinWall 60 TPI Tubeless 27.5´´ X 2.30 MTB Tyre 27.5´´ x 2.30, Black

Maxxis Minion DHF Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 27.5x2.30 MaxxTerra/EXO/Tubeless Ready, Tan Wall

Cheapest Price
In stock
£34.99
Free Delivery

Maxxis Minion DHF 27.5" 3C Maxx Terra EXO TR Folding Tyre

Cheapest Price
Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£34.99
Free Delivery

Maxxis Minion DHF 27.5x2.30 EXO Tanwall Tubeless Ready Folding Tyre

Delivery in 4 days
£42.33
Delivery from £8.99

Maxxis Minion DHF 60 TPI Dual Compound EXO / TR / - Folding Tyre - Tan

1-3 working days
£47.99
Free Delivery

Maxxis Minon Dhf Exo 3c Maxx Terra Tr Tanwall 27.5 X 2.3 Mtb Tyre

2-4 working days
£52.49

Maxxis Minion DHF Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 27.5x2.30 MaxxTerra/EXO/Tubeless Ready, Tan Wall

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£55.78
Free Delivery

Maxxis Minion DHF 27.5x2.30 60 TPI Folding Dual Compound EXO Tubeless Tanwall Ty

Will usually delivered within 5 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£60.43
Free Delivery

Maxxis Minion DHF Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 27.5x2.30 MaxxTerra/EXO/Tubeless Ready, Tan Wall

In stock
£62.69
Free Delivery

Maxxis Minion DHF 27.5x2.30 60 TPI Folding Dual Compound EXO / TR / Tanwall tyre

Will usually delivered within 2 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£69.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Product information

At a glance

• Exceptional grip on diverse terrains
• Robust construction for lasting performance
• Stylish design with versatile dimensions

Similar products

Maxxis Minion Dhf Exo/tr 60 Tpi Tubeless 27.5´´ X 2.50 Mtb Tyre Black 27.5´´ x 2.50
Delivery from £6.99
Maxxis Minion Dhf Exo/tr 60 Tpi Tubeless 26´´ X 2.30 Mtb Tyre Black 26´´ x 2.30
Delivery from £8.99
MTX Maxxis Minion DHF Front Cover EXO 29x2.30 Tubeless Ready Folding Black
Delivery from £8.99
Maxxis Minion DHF Tyre
£18.95
Compare 54 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £2.99
Maxxis Minion DHF Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 27.5x2.30 MaxxTerra/EXO/Tubeless Ready, Tan Wall

Cheapest offer

With a tread design that deftly balances rolling speed with braking and cornering traction, it's hard to find fault with the Minion DHF. That's probably why it's one of the most imitated tires in mountain biking. Whether riding local trails, a backcountry epic, racing enduro or World Cup downhill, there's a Minion DHF spec to meet your needs. The Minion DHF is available in trail, enduro, and downhill specs. Conditions: Loose/Hard, Medium, Loose, Wet TPI: 60 Bead: Folding Ply Construction: Single Compound: 3C Maxx Terra Max PSI: 50 3C Maxx Terra: An intermediate compound configuration used in select mountain tyres. 3C Maxx Terra is softer and offers more traction than 3C Maxx Speed, yet provides better treadwear and less rolling resistance than Maxx Grip. Tubeless Ready: Tubeless tyres provide the rider with many benefits: the ability to run lower air pressures, which improves traction; lower rolling resistance when compared to a tube-type tyre; and less chance of flatting since there is no tube. Maxxis Tubeless Ready (TR) tyres provide the benefits of a UST tubeless tyre without the weight penalty. Our TR tyres use a standard casing and require the use of a liquid sealant in order to make them airtight EXO: An extremely cut-resistant and abrasion-resistant material added to the sidewalls of select mountain tyres. This densely woven fabric is also lightweight and highly flexible, ensuring that the performance of the tyre remains unaffected. Choose EXO Protection for exceptionally rocky, treacherous trails where the chance of sidewall cuts and abrasions is high.