Melitta CI Touch Frosted Black 630-112 Coffee Machine
Melitta CI TOUCH F630-112 Bean to Cup Coffee Machine for Office or Home, Stainless Steel, 1400 W, 1.8 Litres, Frosted Black
Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£464.99
Free Delivery
Melitta CI Touch Frosted Black 630-112 Bean To Cup Coffee Machine
Delivered in 1-3 working days
£519.95
Free Delivery
Melitta CI TOUCH F630-112 Bean to Cup Coffee Machine for Office or Home, Stainless Steel, 1400 W, 1.8 Litres, Frosted Black
In stock
£543.33
Free Delivery
MELITTA CI Touch 630-112 Bean to Cup Coffee Machine - Frosted Black, Black
3-5 working days
£609.00
Delivery from £5.99
Melitta CI Touch® F630-112 Bean to Cup Coffee Machine - Black
Delivery 3 - 5 working days
£612.00
Free Delivery
Product Information
Other features
| Steam function | Yes |
| Dishwasher proof accessories | Yes |
Technical details
| Double coffee bean container | Yes |
| Removable brewing group | Yes |
| Automatic coffee grinding | Yes |
Brand-specific features
| Brand specific technologies | Aroma Extraction System (A.E.S.) |
Weight & dimensions
| Weight | 9.3 kg |
| Height | 352 mm |
| Depth | 473 mm |
| Width | 255 mm |
Power
| Auto power off | Yes |
| Power | 1400 W |
| Energy saving mode | Yes |
| AC input frequency | 50/60 Hz |
| AC input voltage | 220 - 240 V |
Ergonomics
| Removable water tank | Yes |
| Colour display | Yes |
| Display type | TFT |
| Built-in display | Yes |
| Control type | Rotary, Touch |
| Housing material | Chrome, Plastic, Stainless steel |
| Cups light | Yes |
| Drip/spout adjustment | Vertical |
| Standby function | Yes |
| Product colour | Black |
Cooking functions & programs
| Tea making | Yes |
| Hot milk making | Yes |
| Lungo making | Yes |
| Latte Macchiato making | Yes |
| Espresso Macchiato making | Yes |
| Americano making | Yes |
| Cappuccino making | Yes |
| Espresso making | Yes |
| Multi beverage | Yes |
Performance
| Memory function | Yes |
| Descaling function | Yes |
| Appliance placement | Countertop |
| Water filter | Yes |
| Coffee maker type | Fully-auto |
| Two cups at once | Yes |
| Preheat function | Yes |
| Number of temperature settings | 3 |
| Adjustable temperature | Yes |
| Hot water system | Yes |
| Milk tank | Yes |
| Number of coffee strength settings | 4 |
| Adjustable coffee strength | Yes |
| Coffee beans container 2 capacity | 135 g |
| Coffee beans capacity | 135 g |
| Number of grinder settings | 5 |
| Adjustable grinder settings | Yes |
| Built-in grinder | Yes |
| Reservoir for brewed coffee | Cup |
| Coffee input type | Coffee beans |
| Water tank capacity | 1.8 L |
| Water hardness selector | Yes |
| Product type | Espresso machine |
Packaging content
| Spoon included | Yes |
Product information
At a glance
- Customizable drink settings for personalized brewing.
- Sleek design complements any kitchen aesthetic.
- User-friendly with large capacity and quick heat-up.
1 Variants from £519.95
Melitta CI Touch Silver 630-111 Bean To Cup Coffee Machine
£519.95
hartsofstur.com(UK)
Free Delivery
Similar products
Melitta CI Touch 630-111 Silver Bean to Cup Coffee Machine - Size: 34.5 x 25.5 x 47.5cm - Wilko
£519.95
hartsofstur.com(UK)
Free Delivery
Melitta CI Touch F630-101 Bean to Cup Coffee Machine - Silver - 6761410
£1,049.00
petertysonelectricals.co.uk
Free Delivery
Milk System Cleaner for Fully Automatic Coffee Machines + Microfiber Cloth, compatible with Melitta CI Touch 6761410, CI Touch 6761411, Latte Select - Espresso Machines, Coffee Makers, Accessories
£18.95
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bean Hopper for Melitta - CI Touch F630 | 6767236
£78.65
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Melitta Water Tank Cap for Fully Automatic Coffee Machine CI, CI Touch, Gourmet, Latte Select, Black
£17.83
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery