MSI B840 GAMING PLUS WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Processors, AM5 - DDR5 Memory Boost 8000+ MT/s (OC), PCIe 4.0 x16, M.2 Gen4, Wi-Fi 7, 2.5G LAN

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£105.99
Free Delivery

MSI B840 GAMING PLUS WIFI ATX Motherboard for AMD AM5 CPUs

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£105.99
Delivery from £3.95

MSI B840 Gaming Plus WiFi AMD Motherboard, Black

3-5 working days
£109.99
Free Delivery

MSI B840 GAMING PLUS WIFI ATX DDR5 AMD Socket AM5 Motherboard

Unknown
£109.99
Delivery from £4.95

MSI B840 GAMING PLUS WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Processors, AM5 - DDR5 Memory Boost 8000+ MT/s (OC), PCIe 4.0 x16, M.2 Gen4, Wi-Fi 7, 2.5G LAN

In stock
£118.93
Free Delivery

MSI B840 GAMING PLUS WIFI (AMD AM5) B840 ATX Motherboard

Unknown
£119.99
Delivery from £3.99

MSI B840 GAMING PLUS WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Processors, AM5 - DDR5 Memory Boost 8000+ MT/s (OC), PCIe 4.0 x16, M.2 Gen4, Wi-Fi 7, 2.5G LAN

In stock
£122.50
Free Delivery

MSI B840 GAMING PLUS WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Processors, AM5 - DDR5 Memory Boost 8000+ MT/s (OC), PCIe 4.0 x16, M.2 Gen4, Wi-Fi 7, 2.5G LAN

In stock
£123.29
Free Delivery

MSI B840 GAMING PLUS WIFI motherboard AMD B840 Socket AM5 ATX

3-5 working days
£124.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
MSI B840 GAMING PLUS WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Processors, AM5 - DDR5 Memory Boost 8000+ MT/s (OC), PCIe 4.0 x16, M.2 Gen4, Wi-Fi 7, 2.5G LAN

Cheapest offer

ULTRA POWER - SUPPORTS THE LATEST RYZEN 9000 PROCESSORS IN HIGH PERFORMANCE - The B840 GAMING PLUS WIFI employs a Direct 7 phases CPU power (P-PAK) for the AMD B840 chipset (AM5, Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000) with Core Boost architecture FROZR GUARD - Excellent cooling features such as 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads, extra choke thermal pads and an Extended Heatsink; Includes chipset heatsink, EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II, a Combo-fan (for pump & system) header (3A) DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 4.0 x16 SLOT - 4 x DDR5 DIMM SMT slots enable excellent memory overclocking speeds (1DPC 1R, 8000+ MT/s OC); 1 x PCIe 4.0 x16 slot (64GB/s) with Steel Armor supports cutting-edge graphics cards DOUBLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 2 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slots; The primary M.2 slot includes EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II to prevent thermal throttling during hyper-fast SSD access CONNECTIVITY - Network hardware includes a full-speed Wi-Fi 7 module with Bluetooth 5.4 & 2.5Gbps LAN; Rear ports include USB 10Gbps Type-C and 7.1 HD Audio with Audio Boost
£105.99
amazon.co.uk

Similar products

MSI B840M GAMING PLUS WIFI6E AM5 DDR5 MATX Motherboard
£106.99
Compare 11 prices
laptopoutlet.co.uk
Delivery from £4.95
MSI PRO B840M-B micro ATX AMD Socket AM5 Motherboard
£89.98
Compare 4 prices
laptopoutlet.co.uk
Delivery from £4.95
MSI Pro B840M-P WIFI6E (AMD AM5) B840 Micro-ATX Motherboard
£123.59
Compare 2 prices
laptopoutlet.co.uk
Delivery from £4.95
MSI Pro B840-S EVO WIFI6E AMD B840 Socket AM5 ATX
£136.99
Go to shop
backtotheoffice.co.uk
Free Delivery