MSI X870 GAMING PLUS WIFI Motherboard (Socket AM5/X870/DDR5/S-ATA 6Gb/s/ATX)

MSI X870 GAMING PLUS WIFI motherboard AMD X870 Socket AM5 ATX

Save on used deals -15 %
Used Offers from £169.99

MSI X870 GAMING PLUS WIFI Motherboard (Socket AM5/X870/DDR5/S-ATA 6Gb/s/ATX)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£199.99
Free Delivery

MSI X870 GAMING PLUS WIFI ATX DDR5 AMD Socket AM5 Motherboard

Unknown
£232.98
Free Delivery

MSI X870 GAMING PLUS WIFI AMD Ryzen DDR5 Motherboard - Socket AM5

Unknown
£232.99
Free Delivery

MSI X870 GAMING PLUS WIFI Motherboard (Socket AM5/X870/DDR5/S-ATA 6Gb/s/ATX)

In stock
£249.99
Free Delivery

MSI X870 GAMING PLUS WIFI Motherboard (Socket AM5/X870/DDR5/S-ATA 6Gb/s/ATX)

In stock
£275.00
Free Delivery

MSI X870 GAMING PLUS WIFI motherboard AMD X870 Socket AM5 ATX

3-5 days
£298.90
Delivery from £44.00

MSI X870 GAMING PLUS WIFI Motherboard (Socket AM5/X870/DDR5/S-ATA 6Gb/s/ATX)

In stock
£361.00
Delivery from £13.88

Product Information

Features

Motherboard chipset family AMD
Motherboard chipset AMD X870
Motherboard form factor ATX
Audio output channels 7.1 channels
Component for PC

Network

Ethernet interface type 5 Gigabit Ethernet
Ethernet LAN Yes
Bluetooth version 5.4
Bluetooth Yes
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
Wi-Fi Yes

Rear panel I/O ports

HDMI ports quantity 1
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1
USB 2.0 ports quantity 4

Storage controllers

Number of storage drives supported 4
Supported storage drive interfaces M.2, SATA
Supported storage drive types SSD

Memory

Memory slots type DIMM
Number of memory slots 4
Supported memory types DDR5-SDRAM
Unbuffered memory Yes
Maximum internal memory 128 GB
Supported memory clock speed (max) 8200 MHz
Supported memory clock speeds 4800,5600,8200 MHz
ECC сompatibility Non-ECC
Memory channels Dual-channel

Processor

Compatible processor series AMD Ryzen 7000 Series, AMD Ryzen 8000 Series, AMD Ryzen 9000 Series
Processor socket Socket AM5
Processor manufacturer AMD

Product information

At a glance

• High-speed WiFi 6 for seamless online gaming
• Multiple M.2 slots for fast storage expansion
• Custom RGB lighting for aesthetic customization

Similar products

MSI X870E GAMING PLUS WIFI AM5 DDR5 ATX Motherboard
£194.99
Compare 17 prices
laptopoutlet.co.uk
Delivery from £4.95
MSI MAG X870E GAMING MAX WIFI motherboard AMD X870E Socket AM5 ATX
£258.99
Go to shop
backtotheoffice.co.uk
Free Delivery
MSI MAG X870E TOMAHAWK WIFI motherboard AMD X870E Socket AM5 ATX
£259.99
Compare 6 prices
overclockers.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
MSI X870 GAMING PLUS WIFI Motherboard (Socket AM5/X870/DDR5/S-ATA 6Gb/s/ATX)

Cheapest offer

Convenient and simple use Value for money High quality product
£199.99
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk