Oakley ARO5 Race MIPS EU Helmet Dark Blue Black - L

Used Offers from

Oakley ARO5 Race MIPS EU Helmet Dark Blue Black - L

Cheapest Price
Delivery in 4 days
£105.68
Delivery from £4.99

Oakley ARO5 Race Mips Road Helmet - Matt Black / Large / 56cm / 60cm

Cheapest Total Price
2-3 days
£109.95
Free Delivery

Oakley Helmets Aro5 Race Mips Helmet Black L

1 working day(s)
£121.99
Delivery from £4.99

Similar products

Oakley Apparel Aro5 Race Mips Helmet Black S
£108.99
Compare 2 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Oakley ARO5 Race I.C.E. Road Cycling Helmet Black Reflective
£109.99
Compare 4 prices
tredz.co.uk
Free Delivery
Oakley ARO5 Race MIPS EU Helmet - Matte White - S
£119.49
Compare 4 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
(L, Ice Black Reflective) Oakley ARO5 MIPS Race Road Helmet Secure Fit Ice Black Reflective
£137.74
Compare 3 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
(M, Ice Black Reflective) Oakley ARO5 MIPS Race Road Helmet Secure Fit Ice Black Reflective
£137.74
Compare 3 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
Oakley ARO5 Race MIPS EU Helmet Dark Blue Black - L

Cheapest offer

The Oakley ARO5 Race MIPS Helmet has a lightweight and aerodynamic design to make you go faster. It features the BOA fit system and MIPS brain protection, guaranteeing maximum safety and comfort. Plus, it has a forehead pad that wicks away moisture, improving the wearer’s comfort, especially when their body temperature rises. It has also been designed with integrated eyewear, so you can store your glasses safely, for quick and easy access.Technology:BOA fastening system: The BOA fastening secures and maintains pressure, it can be operated quickly and is released easily.MIPS system: MIPS leads in the market for slip plane technology in the helmet’s interior, which is designed to reduce any rotational impact from certain knocks. When the head rotates rapidly and comes to a sudden stop, the rotational acceleration can cause high levels of stress in the brain tissue. The tissue strain caused by these movements can result in various types of brain injuries.
£105.68
Delivery in 4 days
deporvillage.co.uk