Ortlieb - 2 x 20L rear wheel briefcases - Back-Roller Plus CR QL2.1 40L Granite/Black - Grey Grey one size

ORTLIEB Back-roller Plus 40l - Mixte - Grey / Black - size only size- model 2026 only size

4.9 (33)

Ortlieb - 2 x 20L rear wheel briefcases - Back-Roller Plus CR QL2.1 40L Granite/Black - Grey Grey one size

Cheapest Total Price
under 2 day(s)
£130.41
Delivery from £11.99

Ortlieb Back-Roller Plus 40L Pannier Bags Granite/Black

4 to 5 days
£147.00
Free Delivery

Ortlieb Back Roller Plus Rear Panniers QL2.1 GRANITE/BLACK 40L PAIR

2-4 working days
£175.00
Free Delivery
Ortlieb - 2 x 20L rear wheel briefcases - Back-Roller Plus CR QL2.1 40L Granite/Black - Grey Grey one size

Cheapest offer

The Back-Roller Plus CR QL2.1 40L Granite/Black is a pair of rear briefcases from the brand Ortlieb, ideal for those who travel frequently, whether for daily commutes or longer journeys.It features a durable, mottled-effect canvas Cordura® that is waterproof and dustproof (Standard IP64). Fitted with an ingenious attachment system Quick-Lock 2.1 featuring automatic self-locking hooks, the briefcase attaches to the bike and comes off in a flash. Thanks to its shoulder strap, you can simply detach it to carry your belongings into your tent or accommodation. Finally, with these two briefcases - each with a capacity of 20 litres - you can take everything you need with you, without being weighed down in the slightest, as each briefcase weighs just 840 g when empty.The Back-Roller Plus CR QL2.1 40L is a sturdy yet stylish double briefcase that will accompany you on all your greatest adventures.
£130.41
under 2 day(s)
snowleader.co.uk

Product information

At a glance

• 20L capacity per bag for ample gear storage
• Waterproof design keeps belongings dry in rain
• Reflective details enhance safety during night rides

Similar products

ORTLIEB Back-roller Plus 20 + 3l - Mixte - - size only size- model 2025 only size
£89.52
Compare 2 prices
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £11.99
Ortlieb Back Roller Free QL2.1 Pannier Bag - Lagoon
£117.36
Compare 3 prices
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £11.99
Ortlieb - 2 x 20L rear wheel briefcases - Back-Roller Classic QL2.1 40L Black Black one size
£114.75
Compare 5 prices
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £11.99
Ortlieb Back-roller Plus Urban Ql2.2 23 Litre Single Pannier Bag 2025
£92.00
Compare 4 prices
tredz.co.uk
Free Delivery

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.9 out of 5 stars

33 Ratings
5 stars
32
4 stars
0
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
1
Amazon.com Kunde

They are super easy to put on my bike and have plenty of packing space. The material is great too!

via trustami

Amazon.com Kunde

worked as expected, very practical and great quality materials, the pair works great on my fetch+4

via trustami

Amazon.com Kunde

Starting to bike to grocery store. had a gallon of milk on one side. Overloaded, but no issues whatsoever. Great investment.

via trustami

Amazon.com Kunde

Between Ortlieb and Rockbros using the same build and priced similarly, I think this is the best design for panniers. I like both. I lucked into a purchase when they were on sale for a short time and am 💯% satisfied 😊👍

via trustami