Palit GeForce RTX 5070 Ti Gaming Pro OC 16GB GDDR7 PCI-Express Graphics Card
Palit GeForce RTX 5070 Ti GamingPro OC 16GB GDDR7 Graphics Card
Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£780.99
Delivery from £3.95
Palit GeForce RTX 5070 Ti Gaming Pro OC 16GB GDDR7 PCI-Express Graphics Card
Unknown
£889.99
Delivery from £7.99
Product Information
Weight & dimensions
| Length | 331.9 mm |
| Height | 127.1 mm |
| Depth | 60 mm |
Power
| Supplementary power connectors | 1x 16-pin |
| Thermal Design Power (TDP) | 300 W |
| Minimum system power supply | 750 W |
Design
| Product colour | Black |
| Illumination | Yes |
| Illumination colour | Multi |
| Number of fans | 3 fan(s) |
| Cooling technology | Palit TurboFan Blade 4.0 |
| Cooling type | Active |
| Number of slots | 3 |
| Form factor | Full-Height/Full-Length (FH/FL) |
| Bracket height | Full-Height (FH) |
Packaging content
| Manual | Yes |
| Power cord included | Yes |
Performance
| Overclocked (OC) edition | Yes |
| TV tuner integrated | No |
| NVIDIA Ansel | Yes |
| NVIDIA G-SYNC | Yes |
| Dual Link DVI | No |
| HDCP | Yes |
| Virtual Reality (VR) ready | Yes |
| OpenGL version | 4.6 |
| DirectX version | 12 Ultimate |
Ports & interfaces
| DisplayPorts quantity | 3 |
| DisplayPort version | 2.1b |
| HDMI ports quantity | 1 |
| Interface type | PCI Express 5.0 |
| HDMI version | 2.1b |
Memory
| Memory bandwidth (max) | 896 GB/s |
| Memory bus | 256 bit |
| Data transfer rate | 28 Gbit/s |
| Graphics card memory type | GDDR7 |
| Discrete graphics card memory | 16 GB |
Processor
| Parallel processing technology support | Not supported |
| Maximum displays per videocard | 4 |
| CUDA cores | 8960 |
| CUDA | Yes |
| Maximum resolution | 7680 x 4320 pixels |
| Processor boost clock speed | 2482 MHz |
| Processor frequency | 2295 MHz |
| Graphics processor | GeForce RTX 5070 Ti |
| Graphics processor family | NVIDIA |
Packaging data
| Package type | Box |
How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?
3 Variants from £829.99
Palit GeForce RTX 5070 Ti GamingPro-S 16GB GDDR7 PCI-Express Graphics Card
£848.99
overclockers.co.uk
Delivery from £7.99
Palit GeForce RTX 5070 Ti GamingPro V1 16GB GDDR7 PCI-Express Graphics Card
£869.99
overclockers.co.uk
Delivery from £7.99
Palit GeForce RTX 5070 Ti GamingPro-S OC 16GB GDDR7 PCI-Express Graphics Card
£829.99
overclockers.co.uk
Delivery from £7.99
Similar products
Palit GeForce RTX 5090 GameRock OC 32GB GDDR7 Graphics Card
£3,319.99
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Palit GeForce RTX 5060 Ti Infinity 3 16GB GDDR7 PCI-Express Graphics Card
£497.99
overclockers.co.uk
Delivery from £7.99
Palit GeForce RTX 5060 Ti White OC NVIDIA 16 GB GDDR7
£499.99
overclockers.co.uk
Delivery from £7.99
Palit GeForce RTX 3050 StormX 6GB GDDR6 PCI-Express Graphics Card
£169.99
overclockers.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
Palit GeForce RTX 5080 Gaming Pro OC V1 16GB GDDR7 PCI-Express Graphics Card
£1,099.99
overclockers.co.uk
Delivery from £7.99