Philips LED Dive Bathroom Dimmable Spotlight 2700K 5.5W IP65 [Warm White - White] for Wetroom, Bathroom and Kitchen Lighting

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£14.98
Delivery from £4.49

Philips Led Dive Sl261 Dimmable White Recessed Spotlights

1-3 working days
£19.99
Delivery from £6.00

Philips LED Dive Bathroom Dimmable Spotlight 2700K 5.5W IP65 [Warm White - White] for Wetroom, Bathroom and Kitchen Lighting

Cheapest Total Price
£20.18
Free Delivery

Philips Dive LED downlight IP65 round white

8-11 working days
£22.17
Delivery from £4.99
Philips LED Dive Bathroom Dimmable Spotlight 2700K 5.5W IP65 [Warm White - White] for Wetroom, Bathroom and Kitchen Lighting

Cheapest offer

Moisture Resistance - Moisture resistance means you can confidently use this product in bathrooms, kitchens, balconies and other spaces where moisture may be a consideration. Bright and focused beam - Focus light on objects, a dining table or other interiors to draw attention to particular stylings. Dimmable - Allows you to change the mood by reducing LED brightness levels, from bright white light to a cosy glow - just like traditional lamps. Eye-Comfort - Light that's easy on the eyes - Poor quality light can cause eye strain. With many of us spending time indoors, it’s more important than ever to properly light your home. Our products meet stringent test criteria including flicker, strobe, glare, colour rendition and dimming effects to ensure they meet EyeComfort requirements. Long Lifetime - Lasts up to 15,000 hours. Your home is worth investing in - let Philips help.
£14.98
amazon.co.uk

Product Information

Technical details

PowerLED integrated Yes
Net weight 114 g
Bulb current 31 mA
Number of switch cycles 10000
Colour consistency (SDCM) 6

Logistics data

EAN/UPC/GTIN (packaging) 8718699755720

Other features

Effects No

Ergonomics

Adjustable spot head No
Dimmable with remote control No
Dimmable Yes
Fixture dimmable Yes

Lamps

Bulb technology LED
Eye comfort Yes
Total luminous flux 350 lm
Bulb lifetime 20000 h
Colour temperature (max) 2700 K
Colour temperature (min) 2700 K
Light colour Warm white
Luminous efficacy 58 lm/W
Color Rendering Index (CRI) 80
Bulb power 5.5 W
Bulb type LED
Beam angle (max) 36°

Packaging content

Remote control included No

Design

Lighting style Contemporary
Type Recessed Lights
Protection features Water resistant
Housing material Metal, Plastic
Suitable location Bathroom, Bedroom, Dining room, Kitchen, Living room, Office
Suitable for indoor use Yes
Product colour White
Protection class II

Packaging data

Package gross weight 140 g
Package weight 140 g
Package net weight 110 g
Package height 90 mm
Package depth 75 mm
Package width 105 mm

Weight & dimensions

Cut out width 7 cm
Cut out length 7 cm
Height 55 mm
Depth 85 mm
Width 85 mm
Recessed distance 1.5 cm
Weight 114 g
Diameter 8.5 cm

Power

Input voltage 220-240 V

Product information

At a glance

• Energy-efficient LED for cost-effective lighting
• Elegant minimalist design complements any interior style
• Versatile lighting suitable for all home areas

Similar products

Philips Dive 3 Light Bathroom LED Spotlight - Nickel
£60.00
Go to shop
habitat.co.uk
Free Delivery
Philips PUS8500/05 55" 4K Ultra HD QLED Smart TV - 55PUS8500/05, Black
£389.00
Go to shop
ao.com (UK)
Delivery from £7.00
Philips Functional Dive Recessed Light 5.5W
£64.99
Compare 2 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00