Plasson 77017 MDPE Plass4 Coupler (PE x Universal) 25 x 20-27mm

PLASS4 Universal Adapter Coupling - 20-27mm to 25mm

Plasson 77017 MDPE Plass4 Coupler (PE x Universal) 25 x 20-27mm

Cheapest Price
Branch Delivery
£21.20
Delivery from £25.00

PLASS4 Universal Adapter Coupling - 20-27mm to 25mm

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£23.88
Free Delivery

PLASS4 Universal Adapter Coupling - 20-27mm to 25mm

In stock
£23.89
Free Delivery

Plasson Mechanical Compression (Line 7 Grey) Plass4 Coupling (Universal) 25X20-27mm 07017U025027

1-3 working days
£26.42
Delivery from £6.00

Similar products

Plasson 25mm x 27mm - 35mm PLASS4 Universal Adapter Coupling - 27-35mm to 25mm
£27.97
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
PLASS4 Universal Adapter Coupling - 15-22mm to 25mm
£22.22
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Plasson 32mm x 20mm - 27mm Plass4 universal adaptor
£29.56
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Plasson 32mm x 27mm - 35mm PLASS4 Universal Adapter Coupling -
£30.89
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Plasson 77017 MDPE Plass4 Coupler (PE x Universal) 25 x 20-27mm

Cheapest offer

The Plasson 77017 MDPE Plass4 Coupler delivers pipe connection capability engineered for metric polyethylene to multiple pipe materials. This universal adapter connects PE to imperial polyethylene, copper (table X & Y), lead, galvanised steel, PVCu and poly-york systems without specialist tooling requirements. Manufactured from virgin Polypropylene, the Plass4 system provides tool-free installation for immediate repairs and connections. The compact fitting range covers all pipe sizes from 15mm to 50mm, minimising inventory requirements for professional and maintenance applications. WRAS approved for drinking water systems and PN16 pressure rated (equivalent to 1600kPa or 16 Bar), this coupler delivers certified performance across domestic and commercial installations. Engineered for 50+ years service life, ensuring long-term reliability in demanding plumbing environments. Features & Benefits: Connects metric PE to imperial polyethylene, copper, lead, galvanised steel, PVCu and poly-yor
£21.20
Branch Delivery
bradfords.co.uk