POC Omne Air Mips Road Cycling Helmet Fluorescent Orange Matt

Cheapest Total Price
5 to 7 days
£112.99
Free Delivery

POC Omne Air MIPS Helmet Bright Orange - M

Delivery in 4 days
£121.28
Delivery from £4.99

POC Omne Air MIPS Bike Helmet bike helmet with MIPS technology, adjustable and optimally ventilated, for men and women, ideal for leisure and commuting

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£143.99
Free Delivery

POC Omne Air MIPS Helmet fluorescent orange matt M

10-13
£158.29
Free Delivery

Poc Omne Air Mips Helmet Orange M

1 working day(s)
£165.99
Delivery from £4.99

POC - Omne Air Mips - Bike helmet size 54-59 cm - M, red

Ready to ship in 24h
£170.95
Free Delivery

POC Omne Air Mips Matte Orange Helmet, Size M: 54-59 cm

1 to 3 business days
£181.43
Delivery from £9.54

Product Information

Packaging content

Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)

Features

Product main colour Green
Activity Mountain biking
Product extended colour Epidote Green Metallic/Matt
Consumer life stage Adult
Gender Unisex
Sports headwear type Helmet
Head circumference 54 - 59 cm
Size (S/M/L) M
Protection brand specific features MIPS
Protection foam material Expanded polystyrene (EPS)
Helmet shell material Polycarbonate
Finish type Matt
Adjustable fit Yes

Product information

At a glance

• Enhanced safety with advanced protective technology.
• Vibrant design for visibility and style.
• Lightweight comfort for extended rides.

Similar products

POC Omne Air Mips Helmet Matte White, Size M: 54-59 cm
£127.34
Compare 6 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
POC Omne Air MIPS Helmet White Black, Size S
£127.34
Compare 6 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
POC Omne Air Mips Road Cycling Helmet Hydrogen White Matt
£119.99
Compare 8 prices
tredz.co.uk
Free Delivery
POC Omne Air Mips Matte Black Helmet
£107.72
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
POC Omne Air Mips Road Cycling Helmet Fluorescent Orange Matt

Cheapest offer

Whether on the morning commute or a long weekend club ride, the Omne Air Mips pushes you to go further. Optimal liner density and thicker core protection zones provide ideal all-round, multipurpose protection, while ventilation channels and a low weight inspired by our award-winning road cycling helmets Octal and Ventral deliver optimum comfort and functionality on longer rides. By taking our whole-helmet approach to the creation of the Omne Air Mips, the helmet delivers superior levels of comfort, fit and performance, and features a host of safety systems, including Mips for enhanced rotational impact protection.Key Features:Mips Air Node: The Mips Air Node, a low-friction layer laminated to the base of the comfort padding, works to improve rotational impact protection.EPS Liner: A lightweight EPS liner gives optimized protection.PC Shell: The PC shell enhances the structural integrity of the helmet.Eye garage: Easily store sunglasses on the helmet mid-ride.Slim profile: The helmet's
£112.99
5 to 7 days
tredz.co.uk