POC POCito Omne MIPS Helmet Orange Fluorescent Kids - XS

Cheapest Total Price
Delivery in 4 days
£74.48
Delivery from £4.99

POC - Pocito Omne Mips - Bike helmet size 48-52 cm - XS, red

Ready to ship in 24h
£83.37
Free Delivery

POC POCito Omne MIPS Bike Helmet for Kids for perfect protection and reflective details

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£86.99
Free Delivery

Poc Pocito Omne Mips Helmet Orange XS Kids

5 working day(s)
£87.49
Delivery from £4.99

POC POCito Omne MIPS Bike Helmet for Kids for perfect protection and reflective details

£87.97
Free Delivery

POC POCito Omne MIPS Orange Children's Helmet

2 to 5 business days
£95.49
Delivery from £9.54

Product Information

Packaging content

Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)

Features

Reflective elements Yes
Reflective elements placement Back, Front
Product main colour Orange
Product colour Orange
Activity Skiing
Product extended colour Fluorescent Orange
Consumer life stage Child
Gender Unisex
Construction type Hard shell construction
Sports headwear type Helmet
Head circumference 51 - 56 cm
Size (S/M/L) S
Ultraviolet (UV) resistant Yes
Protection brand specific features MIPS
Coloration Monochromatic
Material Expanded Polystyrene (EPS Foam)
Pattern No pattern

Product information

At a glance

• Advanced impact protection with MIPS technology
• Custom fit for young riders' comfort
• Bright color for enhanced visibility

Similar products

Child ski helmet POC Pocito Omne MIPS Rose XS (48/52 cm)
£77.90
Compare 5 prices
trek-expert.co.uk
Delivery from £16.99
Poc POCito Omne MIPS Pink Children's Helmet, Size S
£77.90
Compare 6 prices
trek-expert.co.uk
Delivery from £16.99
POC POCito Omne MIPS Helmet Orange Fluorescent Kids - S
£74.48
Compare 7 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
POC POCito Omne MIPS Kids Helmet Light Blue Orange - XS-S
£80.55
Compare 4 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
POC POCito Omne MIPS Helmet Orange Fluorescent Kids - XS

Cheapest offer

The POC POCito Omne MIPS helmet is designed to help younger riders develop their skills. Sharing the same design philosophy as the Omne MIPS, this helmet is specifically tailored to meet the precise needs of younger riders. It has a 360º adjustment system for a secure and comfortable fit. The inclusion of the MIPS system improves protection against rotational impacts, providing extra safety. It is available in highly visible fluorescent colours that attract attention from a distance. Reflective details make the helmet even more eye-catching.Features:- Polycarbonate shell enhances the structural integrity of the helmet- Lightweight EPS lining offers optimised protection for children- MIPS system- Comfortable and secure 360º adjustment system- Reflective details for others to notice the user- Bright fluorescent colours make the wearer visible to others from farther away, giving more time to react to the presence of a child.- Certification: EN 1078, CPSC 12.
£74.48
Delivery in 4 days
deporvillage.co.uk