Poc Ventral Air Mips Helmet Brown M

POC - Ventral Air Mips - Bike helmet size 54-59 cm - M, grey

Used Offers from

Poc Ventral Air Mips Helmet Brown M

Cheapest Total Price
1 working day(s)
£226.99
Delivery from £4.99

POC Ventral Air MIPS Cycling Helmet in Bronzite Brown Matte M

2-4 Working days
£240.00
Free Delivery

POC Ventral Air MIPS Helmet Brown Blue, Size S/M (55-58 cm)

1 to 3 business days
£248.28
Delivery from £9.54

Similar products

POC Ventral Air MIPS Helmet Glossy White - XL-XXL
£167.21
Compare 4 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
POC Ventral Air MIPS Helmet Matte Black White
£150.89
Compare 6 prices
365rider.com/en
Delivery from £9.54
POC Ventral Air MIPS Helmet White Black, Size S (50-56 cm)
£167.21
Compare 4 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
POC Ventral Air MIPS Cycling Helmet in Matt Uranium Black and Hydrogen White M
£155.00
Compare 7 prices
teamcycles.com
Free Delivery
POC Ventral Air MIPS helmet pure black orange - XL-XXL
£194.94
Compare 3 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
Poc Ventral Air Mips Helmet Brown M

Cheapest offer

With precise ventilation ports and internal channels to control air intake and release at both low and high speeds, the Ventral Air Mips ensures a supreme cooling effect over the whole head. Our new performance helmet is designed to deliver coolness in ways like never before. With precise ventilation ports and internal channels to control air intake and release at both low and high speeds, the helmet provides a supreme cooling effect over the whole head. Ideal for long rides in the mountains or hotter days in the saddle. The Ventral Air Mips works to enhance a rider´s aerodynamic profile and minimize drag. Specific airflow zones enhance ventilation and cooling, while the aerodynamically optimized trailing edge reduces turbulence. The exceptionally lightweight road cycling helmet has been developed according to POC´s Whole Helmet Concept™. It features a fully wrapped unibody shell construction and an EPS liner, delivering an ideal balance between weight and safety. The addition of Mips
£226.99
1 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)