Profile Design 39a Aero Bars Silver 400 mm 400 mm Black

Profile Design 400 mm Handlebar Extensions

Profile Design 39a Aero Bars Silver 400 mm 400 mm Black

Cheapest Price
1 working day(s)
£50.99
Delivery from £4.99

Profile Design Aero Aerobar Extensions - Aluminium - 400mm (39 A) Size

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£55.95
Free Delivery

Profile Design Aero Aerobar Extensions - Aluminium - 39A - 400mm

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£59.99
Free Delivery
Profile Design 39a Aero Bars Silver 400 mm 400 mm Black

Cheapest offer

Profile Design 39a Aerobar Extensions: Unlock Your Ultimate Aero PositionIn the relentless pursuit of speed, every second counts. For dedicated triathletes and time trial specialists, achieving the perfect balance between an aggressive aerodynamic profile and sustainable comfort is the holy grail of performance. Enter the Profile Design 39a Aerobar Extensions, a masterclass in engineering designed to elevate your ride and help you slice through the wind with unparalleled efficiency. As a premium spare part for your handlebar setup, these extensions offer a significant upgrade in both aerodynamics and ergonomics.The foundation of the 39´s performance lies in its sophisticated aerodynamic design. Featuring innovative Aerodynamic Kamm shaping at the rise section, these extensions are meticulously crafted to minimize drag and reduce your frontal area. This advanced shaping allows air to flow smoothly over the bars, creating a clean airfoil that provides a tangible advantage when you´re pus
£50.99
1 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Profile Design 43 ACS Handlebar Extensions 400 mm
£229.18
Compare 5 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Profile Design 52 ASC Aerobar 400 mm handlebar extensions
£246.99
Compare 3 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Profile Design Supersonic/ergo+/4525 Slc Aero Bars Silver 400 mm 400 mm Black
£222.99
Go to shop
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Profile Design Wing/10a Handlebar Silver 31.8 mm / 400 mm 31.8 mm Black
£63.99
Compare 7 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Profile Design Aero Aerobar Extensions - Aluminium - 400mm (52 A) Size
£48.99
Compare 3 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99