Red NAS Hard Drive WD10EFRX 3.5" SATA 1,000 GB - Hdd - 5,400 rpm 2 ms - Internal USB 2.0
Disque dur 3.5" Western Digital Red, 1To
Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£95.00
Delivery from £3.49
Product Information
Weight & dimensions
| Weight | 450 g |
| Height | 26.1 mm |
| Depth | 147 mm |
| Width | 101.6 mm |
Other features
| Compliance certificates | RoHS |
Packaging data
| Package width | 370 mm |
| Package depth | 290 mm |
| Package weight | 2.3 kg |
| Package height | 210 mm |
| Quantity per pack | 1 pc(s) |
Logistics data
| Harmonized System (HS) code | 84717050 |
Packaging content
| Storage drive adapter included | No |
Operational conditions
| Operating temperature (T-T) | 0 - 65 °C |
| Storage temperature (T-T) | -40 - 70 °C |
| Operating shock | 30 G |
| Non-operating shock | 350 G |
Power
| Operating voltage | 5 / 12 V |
| Start-up current | 1.2 A |
| Power consumption (read) | 3.3 W |
| Power consumption (write) | 3.3 W |
| Power consumption (idle) | 2.3 W |
| Power consumption (standby) | 0.4 W |
Features
| Mean time between failures (MTBF) | 1000000 h |
| Start/stop cycles | 600000 |
| Storage drive buffer size | 64 MB |
| HDD speed | 5400 RPM |
| HDD capacity | 1 TB |
| HDD sustained transfer rate | 150 MiB/s |
| HDD interface transfer rate | 6 Gbit/s |
| Component for | NAS |
| Type | HDD |
| Interface | Serial ATA III |
| HDD size | 3.5" |
How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?
19 Variants from £75.59
WD Red 3TB 3.5 Inch NAS Internal Hard Drive - 5400 RPM - WD30EFAX
£195.00
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £3.49
Western Digital Red 2TB WD20EFRX 64MB SATA 3.5" Enterprise HDD NAS Hard Drive
£75.59
GBP 75.59 / Unit
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
WD 2TB Red Plus 5400rpm HDD 64MB Cache Internal NAS Hard Drive (WD20EFPX)
£149.99
overclockers.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
WD Red 2TB 3.5 Inch NAS Internal Hard Drive - 5400 RPM - WD20EFAX
£249.09
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £3.49
Western Digital WD Red Plus 2To SATA 6Gb/s 3.5p HDD
£159.06
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
WD Red 3TB 3.5 Inch NAS Internal Hard Drive - 5400 RPM - WD30EFRX
£150.00
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
WD Red 5TB NAS Desktop Hard Disk Drive - Intellipower SATA 6 Gb/s 64MB Cache 3.5 Inch
£235.00
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £3.49
Western Digital WD40EFZX WD Red Plus 4TB SATA 6Gb/s 3.5" HDD
£218.97
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Western Digital WD Red 6TB WD60EFRX NAS HDD SATA III 64MB 3.5"
£192.60
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £9.44
Western Digital WD60EFAX 6TB 256MB 5400 RPM SATA III 3.5" Desktop HDD
£206.92
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £9.46
WD Red 8TB 3.5 Inch NAS Internal Hard Drive - 5400 RPM - WD80EFAX
£340.45
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £3.49
WD Red 4TB 3.5 Inch NAS Internal Hard Drive - 5400 RPM - WD40EFAX
£295.00
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £3.49
WD Red 1TB 2.5 Inch NAS Internal Hard Drive - 5400 RPM - WD10JFCX
£143.00
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
WD Red 10TB 3.5 Inch NAS Internal Hard Drive - 5400 RPM - WD101EFAX
£389.89
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £9.35
Similar products
Western Digital Red 3.5" 3000 GB Serial ATA III
£195.00
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £3.49
WD Red Pro 20TB NAS 3.5" Internal Hard Drive - 7200 RPM, SATA 6 Gb/s, CMR, 512MB Cache
£957.90
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
WD Red Plus 4TB NAS 3.5" Internal Hard Drive - 5400 RPM Class, SATA 6 Gb/s, CMR, 64MB Cache
£219.00
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
WD Red Plus 10TB NAS 3.5" Internal Hard Drive - 7200 RPM, SATA 6Gb/s, CMR, 256MB Cache
£402.27
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Western Digital, HDD WD Red Plus WD40EFZZ 4TB/8.9/600 Sata III 128MB (D) (CMR)
£189.95
overclockers.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99