Maxxis Rekon Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 29x2.25 MaxxSpeed/EXO/Tubeless Ready, Black

REKON MOUNTAIN 29X2.25 120 TPI FOLDABLE 3CS/EXO/TR, Black

Maxxis Rekon Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 29x2.25 MaxxSpeed/EXO/Tubeless Ready, Black

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£36.99
Free Delivery

Maxxis Rekon 3cs/exo/tr 120 Tpi Tubeless 29´´ X 2.25 Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.25

1 working day(s)
£38.99
Delivery from £6.99

Maxxis Rekon 29x2.25 EXO 3CS Tubeless Ready Tyre Black

Delivery in 4 days
£44.15
Delivery from £8.99

Maxxis Rekon Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 29x2.25 MaxxSpeed/EXO/Tubeless Ready, Black

£45.96
Free Delivery

Maxxis Rekon Tyre

3-7 days
£48.99
Delivery from £4.95

Maxxis Rekon 120 TPI Maxxspeed EXO Folding TR Tyre Black - 29 x 2.25 I

1-3 working days
£55.99
Free Delivery

Maxxis Rekon Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 29x2.25 MaxxSpeed/EXO/Tubeless Ready, Black

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£64.71
Free Delivery

Maxxis Rekon 29x2.25 120 TPI Folding MaxxSpeed EXO Tubeless Tyre

Will usually delivered within 2 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£68.99
Free Delivery

Maxxis Rekon 120 TPI Folding MaxxSpeed EXO Tubeless Tyre Black - 29 X 2.25"

Will usually delivered within 2 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£68.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Similar products

Maxxis Rekon Hard Tyre - 29x2.25
Delivery from £13.99
Maxxis Rekon Race EXO Skinwall Tubeless Ready Tire - 29x2.25
Delivery from £8.99
Maxxis Rekon Race EXO-Protection Tubeless Ready 29x2.25 Foldable Tyre
Delivery from £8.99
Maxxis Rekon Race 29x2.25 EXO Tyre
Delivery from £8.99
Maxxis Rekon Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 29x2.25 MaxxSpeed/EXO/Tubeless Ready, Black

Cheapest offer

Tubeless Ready: Tubeless tyres provide the rider with many benefits: the ability to run lower air pressures, which improves traction; lower rolling resistance when compared to a tube-type tyre; and less chance of flatting since there is no tube. Maxxis Tubeless Ready (TR) tyres provide the benefits of a UST tubeless tyre without the weight penalty. TR tyres use a standard casing and require the use of a liquid sealant in order to make them airtight EXO: An extremely cut-resistant and abrasion-resistant material added to the sidewalls of select mountain tyres. This densely woven fabric is also lightweight and highly flexible, ensuring that the performance of the tyre remains unaffected. Choose EXO Protection for exceptionally rocky, treacherous trails where the chance of sidewall cuts and abrasions is high Conditions: Loose Over Hard, Medium, Loose
amazon.co.uk