Remo Controlled Sound Clear 24 Bass Drum Head

Cheapest Total Price
20 days
£47.06
Delivery from £2.99

Remo Controlled Sound Clear Black DotTM Drumhead Controlled sound, transparent, black, dot bass 24" transparent

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£53.97
Free Delivery

Remo 24" Control Sound Clear Bass Head

Will usually delivered within 5 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£58.70
Free Delivery
Remo Controlled Sound Clear 24 Bass Drum Head

Cheapest offer

The Remo Controlled Sound Clear 24 Bass Drum Head features a center dot that provides focused midrange tones with a punchy and well-defined attack. The 5-mil center dot provides additional durability with the outer area offering enhanced tone and increased sensitivity for a balanced mix of medium and heavy-duty sound. The overtone control and durability provided by the black dot combined with the sensitivity of the outer clear film makes this ideal for drummers who want a punchy and controlled tone that doesnt throttle the character of the bass drum.
£47.06
20 days
Gear4music.com

Similar products

Remo 26in Bass Drum Head Controlled Sound Clear with Black Dot
£38.97
Compare 4 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Remo Controlled Sound Coated 14 Reverse Black Dot Snare Drum Head
£25.17
Compare 11 prices
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £2.49
Remo 22" CS Clear Bass Drum
£44.47
Compare 4 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Remo 13" CS Clear
£22.99
Compare 6 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Remo 10" Controlled Sound Coated Drum Head
£20.90
Compare 2 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95