Rotabroach Raptor X Mag Drill Hole Cutter 18mm 25mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£14.95
Delivery from £5.95

Rotabroach Raptor X Mag Drill Hole Cutter

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£14.95
Delivery from £5.95

Rotabroach Annular Cutter M2AL Mag Drill Bit - Perfect for Mild, Structural Steel and Rail Track up to 900 N/mm | M2 Raptor 25mm DOC, 18MM CUTTER

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£16.05
Delivery from £3.80

Rotabroach Annular Cutter M2AL Mag Drill Bit - Perfect for Mild, Structural Steel and Rail Track up to 900 N/mm | M2 Raptor 25mm DOC, 18MM CUTTER

In stock
£18.56
Free Delivery

Rotabroach Annular Cutter M2AL Mag Drill Bit - Perfect for Mild, Structural Steel and Rail Track up to 900 N/mm | M2 Raptor 25mm DOC, 18MM CUTTER

In stock
£21.95
Free Delivery

Halls RAP180 Rotabroach HSS Raptor Cutter 18 x 25mm

Will usually delivered within 2 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£24.50
Free Delivery

Rotabroach Annular Cutter M2AL Mag Drill Bit - Perfect for Mild, Structural Steel and Rail Track up to 900 N/mm | M2 Raptor 25mm DOC, 18MM CUTTER

In stock
£24.54
Free Delivery

Rotabroach Annular Cutter M2AL Mag Drill Bit - Perfect for Mild, Structural Steel and Rail Track up to 900 N/mm | M2 Raptor 25mm DOC, 18MM CUTTER

In stock
£26.38
Free Delivery

Halls Rotabroach™ HSS Raptor Cutter 18 x 25mm - Multipack - Save On Postage

Will usually delivered within 5 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£28.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
• 4
Rotabroach Raptor X Mag Drill Hole Cutter 18mm 25mm

Cheapest offer

The Rotabroach Raptor X Mag Drill Hole Cutter combines over 50 years of engineering heritage with modern innovation to deliver market-leading cutting performance and exceptional tool life. Manufactured from premium M2AL high-speed steel, this high-performance cutter is specifically designed for drilling harder materials with outstanding precision, speed, and durability. Featuring Rotabroach’s unique and original design geometry, perfected since 1975, the Raptor X offers three times longer life than standard HSS annular cutters. Its strip-landed design enhances clearance, reduces friction, and further extends cutter longevity, ensuring smoother drilling and cleaner results every time. Ideal for mild and structural steel up to 900 N/mm², the Raptor X is the professional’s choice for fabrication, engineering, and construction work where consistency and reliability are essential. For optimal performance and to extend cutter life by up to 80%, always use a pilot pin during operation. Featur
£14.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Rotabroach Mag Drill Annular Cutter Raptor X - 14 mm, 25 mm
£12.95
Compare 20 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Rotabroach Raptor X 6-Piece Annular Cutter Kit (12mm-20mm) - M2AL High-Speed Steel Mag Drill Bit Set, 30mm Depth of Cut, 3/4" Weldon Shank, Includes Pilot Pin & Heavy-Duty Carry Case - RAPX1220KIT
£71.52
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Rotabroach 24mm x 35mm Raptor TCT Universal Shank Cutter
£35.00
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Rotabroach Raptor X+ Mag Drill Hole Cutter 27mm 30mm
£24.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Rotabroach Raptor X+ Mag Drill Hole Cutter 39mm 50mm
£55.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95