Rotabroach Raptor X Mag Drill Hole Cutter

Rotabroach Raptor X Mag Drill Hole Cutter 30mm 25mm

Rotabroach Raptor X Mag Drill Hole Cutter

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£24.95
Delivery from £5.95

Rotabroach Raptor 30mm M2 Standard Cutter

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£29.17
Free Delivery

Rotabroach Raptor 30mm M2 Standard Cutter

In stock
£32.95
Free Delivery

Halls Rap300 Rotabroach Hss Raptor Cutter 30 X 25mm Hllrap300

1-3 working days
£57.89
Delivery from £6.00
Rotabroach Raptor X Mag Drill Hole Cutter

Cheapest offer

The Rotabroach Raptor X Mag Drill Hole Cutter combines over 50 years of engineering heritage with modern innovation to deliver market-leading cutting performance and exceptional tool life. Manufactured from premium M2AL high-speed steel, this high-performance cutter is specifically designed for drilling harder materials with outstanding precision, speed, and durability. Featuring Rotabroach’s unique and original design geometry, perfected since 1975, the Raptor X offers three times longer life than standard HSS annular cutters. Its strip-landed design enhances clearance, reduces friction, and further extends cutter longevity, ensuring smoother drilling and cleaner results every time. Ideal for mild and structural steel up to 900 N/mm², the Raptor X is the professional’s choice for fabrication, engineering, and construction work where consistency and reliability are essential. For optimal performance and to extend cutter life by up to 80%, always use a pilot pin during operation. Featur
£24.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Rotabroach Raptor X Mag Drill Hole Cutter 18mm 25mm
£14.95
Compare 28 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Rotabroach Raptor X Mag Drill Hole Cutter 50mm 25mm
£62.95
Compare 16 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Rotabroach Mag Drill Annular Cutter Raptor X - 14 mm, 25 mm
£12.95
Compare 19 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Rotabroach Raptor X 6-Piece Annular Cutter Kit (12mm-20mm) - M2AL High-Speed Steel Mag Drill Bit Set, 30mm Depth of Cut, 3/4" Weldon Shank, Includes Pilot Pin & Heavy-Duty Carry Case - RAPX1220KIT
£71.52
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Rotabroach Raptor X Mag Drill Hole Cutter
£31.95
Go to shop
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95