Roughneck Gorilla Utility Bar

Roughneck Gorilla Utility Bar 64-497 - Alloy Steel - 381 mm (15 in)

Roughneck Gorilla Utility Bar

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£10.95
Delivery from £5.95

Roughneck ROU64497 Alloy Steel Gorilla Utility Bar 381mm (15in)

In stock
£11.50
Free Delivery

Roughneck ROU64497 Alloy Steel Gorilla Utility Bar 381mm (15in)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£11.51
Delivery from £4.49

Roughneck ROU64497 Alloy Steel Gorilla Utility Bar 381mm (15in)

In stock
£12.26
Delivery from £2.59

Roughneck Gorilla Utility Bar 375Mm (15In) ROU64497

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£12.72
Free Delivery

Roughneck ROU64497 Alloy Steel Gorilla Utility Bar 381mm (15in)

In stock
£13.16
Free Delivery

Roughneck ROU64497 Gorilla Utility BarÔäó 381mm (15in) |

Will usually delivered within 4 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£13.50
Free Delivery

Roughneck 64-497 Gorilla Utility Bar™ 375mm (15in)

Unknown
£13.73

Roughneck ROU64497 Alloy Steel Gorilla Utility Bar 381mm (15in)

In stock
£14.54
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Roughneck Gorilla Utility Bar

Cheapest offer

The Roughneck Gorilla Utility Bar is a heavy-duty pry bar engineered for demolition, levering, and nail removal tasks across construction and maintenance applications. Built from hardened and tempered alloy steel, this professional-grade tool delivers exceptional strength and durability for demanding site work. The distinctive 'I' section profile sets this utility bar apart from conventional flat bars, providing significantly greater structural rigidity and load-bearing capacity when levering or prying. This enhanced cross-section design allows tradespeople to apply more force without the risk of bending or flexing, making it particularly effective for heavy-duty demolition work and stubborn material removal. Three integral nail pullers are strategically positioned along the bar, offering versatility for extraction tasks of varying sizes. The flat anvil on the neck provides a secure striking surface for driving or positioning, whilst the polished tips ensure clean engagement with mater
£10.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Roughneck Utility Bar Gorilla Pro-Grip 376mm/15"
£11.27
Compare 20 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £3.50
Roughneck Gorilla Striking Bar 762mm (30in), Steel, Industrial Grade
£40.76
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Roughneck 64-961 Wrecking Bar Set, 5 Piece
£27.94
Compare 11 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Roughneck Gorilla Pro-Grip Utility Bar - 15In / 376mm Multi Colour (One Size)
£17.53
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Roughneck Gorilla ROU64405 Gorilla Bar 356mm (14in) & ROU64494 Alloy Steel Utility Bar 178mm (7in)
£11.73
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49