Rustins FREP125 French Polish 125Ml

Rustins French Polish FREP125 High Gloss 125 ml

Used Offers from

Rustins FREP125 French Polish 125Ml

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£4.30
Free Delivery

Rustins French Polish 125ml

In stock
£7.32
Free Delivery

Rustins French Polish 125ml

In stock
£7.44
Free Delivery

Rustins French Polish High Gloss - 125ml

In stock
£7.44
59.52 GBP/1.0 l
Free Delivery

Rustins French Polish High Gloss - 125ml

In stock
£7.49
Free Delivery

Rustins French Polish 125ml

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£7.49
59.92 GBP/1.0 l
Delivery from £4.49

Rustins French Polish 125ml

In stock
£7.50
Free Delivery

Rustins French Polish High Gloss - 125ml

In stock
£7.50
Free Delivery

Rustins French Polish High Gloss - 125ml

In stock
£7.90
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3

Similar products

Rustins French Polish 250ml
£13.85
55.4 GBP/1.0 l
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Rustins French Polish – High Gloss – 125 ml
£7.29
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Rustins French Polish 300 ml
£7.44
24.8 GBP/1.0 l
Compare 11 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Rustins FREP500 French Polish 500Ml
£12.14
Compare 12 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Rustins French Polish 300ml (Pack of 4)
£29.76
24.8 GBP/1.0 l
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Rustins FREP125 French Polish 125Ml

Cheapest offer

Rustins French Polish is made from flake shellac dissolved in alcohol. Suitable for French polishing all dark and light coloured woods when a light to medium brown tone is required. Also suitable for sealing wood before waxing. When applied correctly it will produce a high gloss finish. Alcohol evaporates rapidly leaving a film of shellac on the surface of the timber. Wood should be clean and smooth. If grain is open fill with Rustins Grainfiller. Furniture that is to be renovated should be cleaned with White Spirit and fine wire wool to ensurethat it is free from grease and wax. Apply as many coats as required to build a sufficient layer of shellac. For sealing wood before waxing apply 2 liberal coats.Rustins Amateur French Polish. Size: 125ml.PTDRUSFPA125
£4.30
3-5 working days
powertoolsdirect.com

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.