Rustins French Polish Pure Shellac Quality Finish For Furniture 125Ml

Rustins French Polish High Gloss 125 ml

Rustins French Polish Pure Shellac Quality Finish For Furniture 125Ml

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£7.44
Delivery from £6.00

RUSTINS French Polish 1 Litre

In stock
£20.00
Free Delivery

RUSTINS French Polish 1 Litre

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£21.48
21.48 GBP/1.0 l
Free Delivery

RUSTINS French Polish 1 Litre

In stock
£24.00
Delivery from £4.95

RUSTINS French Polish 1 Litre

In stock
£27.80
Free Delivery

RUSTINS French Polish 1 Litre

In stock
£28.94
Free Delivery

RUSTINS French Polish 1 Litre

In stock
£31.00
Free Delivery
Rustins French Polish Pure Shellac Quality Finish For Furniture 125Ml

Cheapest offer

Rustins French Polish is made from pure shellac with a special additive included to facilitate sanding when dry. Suitable for french polishing all dark and light coloured woods, when a light to medium brown tone is required, also suitable for sealing wood before waxing. When applied correctly it will produce a high gloss finish. Evaporates rapidly leaving a film of shellac on the surface of the timber. Apply as many coats as required to build a sufficient layer of shellac.
£7.44
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)

Similar products

Rustins French Polish FREP125 High Gloss 125 ml
£6.00
Compare 20 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Rustins French Polish – High Gloss – 125 ml
£7.44
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Rustins French Polish 300 ml
£10.96
36.53 GBP/1.0 l
Compare 9 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
RUSTINS French Polish 500ml
£12.00
24.0 GBP/1.0 l
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Rustins French Polish High Gloss - 125ml (Twin Pack)
£11.50
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery