Tent Salewa Litetrek II Gris 40x19 cm

Salewa Litetrek Ii Tent, Green, Unisex

Tent Salewa Litetrek II Gris 40x19 cm

Cheapest Total Price
2-6 working days
£249.98
Delivery from £16.99

Tent Salewa Litetrek II 40x19 cm

4 days
£258.68
Delivery from £16.99

Salewa Litetrek Ii Tent, Green, Unisex

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£308.00
Delivery from £20.00

Salewa Litetrek Ii Tent, Green, Unisex

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£309.99
Free Delivery

Salewa Litetrek Ii Tent Grey 2 Places

2-4 working days
£309.99
Delivery from £7.99

Salewa Litetrek Ii Tent, Green, Unisex

£350.71
Free Delivery
Tent Salewa Litetrek II Gris 40x19 cm

Cheapest offer

The Litetrek II is a double-wall tent for 2 people, designed for lightweight trekking in alpine terrain, where optimal protection against harsh weather conditions, great stability in windy conditions, and the use of a compact and lightweight backpack are essential. A three-season tent, it is optimized for use during the mildest months of the year. Wind tunnel tests for stability at 90 km/h have been conducted by the Technical University of Munich.Its robust and reliable semi-geodesic double-wall construction puts two layers of fabric between you and the elements, allows for efficient use of space, and ensures a perfect balance between weather protection and good ventilation. 100% freestanding, it sets up easily on rocky terrain or in tight alpine spots where you can't pitch a tent with pegs and guy lines. Alternatively, anchor points can be extended for more flexibility, for example on snow-covered ground. The flysheet is made of tear-resistant 50D polyester, water-repellent and coated
£249.98
2-6 working days
trek-expert.co.uk

Product information

At a glance

• Weatherproof cover keeps you dry outdoors.
• Quick setup allows more time for exploration.
• Lightweight design ensures easy transport and stability.

Similar products

Salewa Litetrek Ii Camou Tent, Camouflage, Unisex
£330.54
Compare 5 prices
trek-expert.co.uk
Delivery from £16.99
Salewa Litetrek Pro Ii Tent Grey,Silver 2 Places
£349.99
Compare 5 prices
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £7.99
Salewa Litetrek Ii Protective Footprint White,Grey 2 Places
£40.99
Compare 9 prices
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
SALEWA LITETREK PRO II TENT, uni size, lunar rock/gold
£479.99
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Stick Salewa Litetrek Pro II 5617 TU
£113.19
Compare 6 prices
directrunning.co.uk
Delivery from £16.99