Salewa North-X Black Hammer ice ax

Cheapest Total Price
Delivery in 4 days
£125.34
Delivery from £4.99

Salewa North-X Hammer Ice Axe, Night, Unisex

Usually dispatched within 3 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£161.99
Free Delivery

Salewa North X Hammer Ice Axe Blue

1 working day(s)
£161.99
Delivery from £4.99

Mountaineering ice axe Salewa North-X Hammer Noir TU

2-6 working days
£165.76
Delivery from £16.99

Similar products

Black Salewa North-X ice ax
£138.31
Compare 4 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
Selewa North-X Blade Black
£49.99
Compare 2 prices
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Women's hiking Trousers Salewa Ortles Gtx pro XL
£397.15
Compare 2 prices
directrunning.co.uk
Delivery from £16.99
Salewa Puez Durastretch Warm Cargo Pants Blue XL Men
£88.99
Go to shop
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Veste Salewa Fanes Hemp Ptx XL
£276.30
Compare 2 prices
directrunning.co.uk
Delivery from £16.99
Salewa North-X Black Hammer ice ax

Cheapest offer

The Salewa North-X Hammer ice ax is a multifaceted ice ax that perfectly fulfills any activity in technical climbing: climbing, climbing on mixed or ice steep terrain, fixing the anchor point, crossing glaciers. Characteristics: - The head of the ice ax fits perfectly to the hand during use as a support ice ax - Aggressive change sheet that guarantees a secure fixation on ice and rock - Handy with one hand, its fully adjustable handle without tools guarantees perfect support on steep terrain - Thanks to the anchor point loop with 5kN breaking strength it is perfect for self-anchoring at the anchor point - The handle slides upwards when inserted in the snow and does not make it difficult to fix the anchor point or use it as a support piolet - Its handle covered with insulating plastic protects from the cold - Interchangeable hard metal ice ax blade that does not slip even on smooth ice surfaces - Weight: 540 g - Length: 52.5 cm
£125.34
Delivery in 4 days
deporvillage.co.uk