SanDisk 2TB Extreme Portable SSD - Up to 1050MB/s - USB-C, USB 3.2 Gen 2 - External Solid State Drive - SDSSDE61-2T00-G25B

SanDisk 2TB Extreme Portable - SDSSDE61-2T00-G25B

SanDisk 2TB Extreme Portable SSD - Up to 1050MB/s - USB-C, USB 3.2 Gen 2 - External Solid State Drive - SDSSDE61-2T00-G25B

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£265.43
Free Delivery

SanDisk 2TB Extreme Portable - SDSSDE61-2T00-G25B

Standard shipping: 3-5 business days
£353.99
Free Delivery

SanDisk 2TB Extreme Portable SSD - Up to 1050MB/s - USB-C, USB 3.2 Gen 2 - External Solid State Drive - SDSSDE61-2T00-G25B

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£588.51
Delivery from £13.99

Product Information

Logistics data

Export Control Classification Number (ECCN) EAR99

Weight & dimensions

Height 9.6 mm
Depth 100.8 mm
Width 52.5 mm

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 45 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -20 - 85 °C
Operating shock 1500 G
Operating vibration 5 G

Security

Password protection Yes
Hardware encryption Yes
Security algorithms 256-bit AES
International Protection (IP) code IP65

Features

Protection features Drop resistant, Dust resistant, Shock resistant, Water resistant, X-ray proof
Product colour Blue
Mobile operating systems supported Android, iOS
Mac operating systems supported Mac OS X 11.0 Big Sur, Mac OS X 12.0 Monterey, Mac OS X 13.0 Ventura, Mac OS X 14.0 Sonoma, Mac OS X 15.0 Sequoia
Windows operating systems supported Yes

Ports & interfaces

USB version 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2)
USB connector USB Type-C

Solid state drive

Interface USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2)
Write speed 1000 MB/s
Read speed 1050 MB/s
NVMe Yes
SSD capacity 2 TB

Packaging content

Cables included USB Type-C to USB Type-C

Product information

At a glance

• Lightning-fast transfer speeds up to 1050MB/s
• Durable, portable design with water resistance
• 256-bit encryption for secure file protection

12 Variants from £159.99

SanDisk 2TB Extreme Portable SSD - Up to 1050MB/s - USB-C, USB 3.2 Gen 2 - External Solid State Drive - SDSSDE61-2T00-G25B

Cheapest offer

Get NVMe solid state performance with up to 1050MB/s read and 1000MB/s write speeds in a portable, high-capacity drive(1) (Based on internal testing; performance may be lower depending on host device & other factors. 1MB=1,000,000 bytes.) Up to 3-meter drop protection and IP65 water and dust resistance mean this tough drive can take a beating(3) (Previously rated for 2-meter drop protection and IP55 rating. Now qualified for the higher, stated specs.) Use the handy carabiner loop to secure it to your belt loop or backpack for extra peace of mind. Help keep private content private with the included password protection featuring 256-bit AES hardware encryption.(3) Easily manage files and automatically free up space with the SanDisk Memory Zone app.(5)
£265.43
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk