Schwalbe Cruiser Plus Active Punctureguard Green Compound 28´´ X 1.60 Rigid Urban Tyre Black 28´´ x 1.60 28´´ x 1.60 Black Reflex

Cheapest Price
1 working day(s)
£13.49
Delivery from £13.99

Schwalbe Road Cruiser Plus Active-Line - Rigid Tyre - Black/Reflective

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£16.75
Delivery from £2.95

Schwalbe Cruiser Plus, Pneumatico per Bicicletta. Unisex Adulto, Nero, 28x1.60

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£23.17
Free Delivery

Schwalbe Cruiser Plus, Pneumatico per Bicicletta. Unisex Adulto, Nero, 28x1.60

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£23.18
Free Delivery

Schwalbe Road Cruiser Plus P/Guard T/Skin 700x40c Tyre

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£23.70
Free Delivery

Schwalbe Cruiser Plus, Pneumatico per Bicicletta. Unisex Adulto, Nero, 28x1.60

In stock
£24.07
Free Delivery

Schwalbe Road Active Line Road Cruiser Wired 700 x 40mm Green Compound P Guard

Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£25.14
GBP 25.14 / Unit
Free Delivery

Schwalbe Road Cruiser Plus PunctureGuard Cycle Bike Tyre Black - 700 X 40C

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£26.99
Free Delivery

Schwalbe Road Cruiser Plus PunctureGuard Cycle Bike Tyre Black - 700 X 40C

Will usually delivered within 1 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£26.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Schwalbe Cruiser Plus Active Punctureguard Green Compound 28´´ X 1.60 Rigid Urban Tyre Black 28´´ x 1.60 28´´ x 1.60 Black Reflex

Cheapest offer

SCHWALBE Cruiser Plus Active PunctureGuard 28´´ x 1.60 Rigid Urban TyreExperience ultimate reliability and worry-free urban cycling with the SCHWALBE Cruiser Plus Active PunctureGuard Green Compound 28´´ x 1.60 Rigid Urban Tyre. As a leading choice in the Wheels and tyres category, this robust clincher is meticulously engineered for the demands of daily commuting, city exploration, and leisurely rides. If you´re looking for a durable tyre that minimizes the risk of flats and enhances your riding experience, the Road Cruiser Plus is your ideal companion.Key Benefits & Superior Features:The standout feature of this tyre is the formidable PunctureGuard protection. This 3mm thick, highly elastic special rubber layer, located between the tread and the carcass, offers an outstanding level of defence against common road hazards like glass, thorns, and sharp debris. This robust protection (Schwalbe Protection Level 5) ensures you can navigate urban landscapes with confidence, significantly red
£13.49
1 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)

Product information

At a glance

• Robust build for long-lasting use
• Enhanced grip for various terrains
• Simple installation for all bike types

Similar products

Schwalbe Land Cruiser Plus Puncture Guard Tyre (700 x 40 C) Size: 700
£18.99
Compare 23 prices
fawkes-cycles.co.uk
Delivery from £2.95
Schwalbe Delta Cruiser Plus PunctureGuard E-25 Green Compound Wired 700c Tyre Black Reflex
£14.49
Compare 17 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £13.99
Schwalbe Delta Cruiser Plus Active Line PunctureGuard Tyre Black/Ref (
£18.99
Compare 18 prices
fawkes-cycles.co.uk
Delivery from £2.95