Schwalbe Marathon Plus 29´´ X 2.35 Rigid Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.35

Used Offers from

Schwalbe Marathon Plus 29´´ X 2.35 Rigid Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.35

Cheapest Price
4 working day(s)
£36.99
Delivery from £13.99

MARATHON PLUS MTB SMART DUALGUARD BLACK

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£46.54
Free Delivery

Schwalbe Marathon Plus Smartguard Mountain Bike Tyre 29 2.35

2-4 Working days
£48.99
Delivery from £4.99

MARATHON PLUS MTB SMART DUALGUARD BLACK

In stock
£51.98
Free Delivery

Product information

At a glance

• Puncture-resistant for worry-free riding
• Stylish, reflective design enhances visibility
• Optimized for E-bikes, supports extra weight

Similar products

Schwalbe Unisex's Marathon E-Plus Perf, Smart DualGuard, TwinSkin Tyres, Black, 37SW622MEPZR
£34.99
Compare 8 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Schwalbe Marathon Plus Performance Smartguard 700c X 28 Rigid Urban Tyre Black 700C x 28
£23.99
Compare 25 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £13.99
Schwalbe Marathon Plus 29´´ X 2.35 Rigid Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.35
Delivery from £13.99
Schwalbe Marathon Plus 29´´ X 2.35 Rigid Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.35

Cheapest offer

.35 rigid MTB tyre:SCHWALBE Marathon Plus 29´´ x 2.35 Rigid MTB Tyre - The Puncture-Proof All-RounderExperience the pinnacle of reliability and worry-free riding with the SCHWALBE Marathon Plus MTB, the ultimate tyre for those who demand absolute dependability. Famously known as the unplattbar tyre, this 29-inch powerhouse is engineered to conquer both paved roads and rugged trails, making it the perfect choice for demanding MTB Cycling, daily commuting, and long-distance trekking. Forget the fear of flats and embrace the freedom of a tyre built to last, providing you with unparalleled peace of mind on every journey. Its robust rigid construction ensures a secure fit and durable performance, ride after ride.The Marathon Plus MTB´s legendary status comes from its exceptional puncture protection. At its core lies the revolutionary SmartGuard protection belt, a substantial 5mm layer of highly elastic special rubber that actively repels sharp objects like thorns, shards, and flints. This p
4 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)