Sealey 1/4" Drive Hexagon WallDrive Socket Metric

Sealey 1/4" Drive Hexagon WallDrive Socket Metric 1/4" 11mm

Sealey 1/4" Drive Hexagon WallDrive Socket Metric

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£3.49
Delivery from £5.95

Sealey S1411 Walldrive Socket 11Mm 1/4Sq Drive

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£5.71
Free Delivery

Sealey S1411 Walldrive Socket 11Mm 1/4Sq Drive

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£5.71
Free Delivery

Sealey S1411 Walldrive Socket 11Mm 1/4Sq Drive

In stock
£5.73
Free Delivery

Sealey S1411 Walldrive Socket 11Mm 1/4Sq Drive

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£5.79
Delivery from £4.99

Sealey Walldrive Socket Tool 11mm 1/4" Square Drive Chrome Vanadium Steel S1411

1-3 working days
£5.90
Delivery from £6.00

Sealey S1411 Walldrive Socket 11Mm 1/4Sq Drive

In stock
£6.99
Free Delivery

Sealey S1411 Walldrive Socket 11Mm 1/4Sq Drive

In stock
£6.99
Free Delivery

Sealey S1411 Walldrive Socket 11Mm 1/4Sq Drive

In stock
£7.10
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Sealey 1/4" Drive Hexagon WallDrive Socket Metric

Cheapest offer

The Sealey 1/4" Drive 11mm Hexagon WallDrive Socket addresses a less common but occasionally essential metric size, making it valuable for specialist applications in European vehicles, machinery, and precision assemblies. Having this specific 11mm size ensures you're properly equipped for those jobs where standard sizes won't fit correctly. Manufactured using cold-forging techniques from high-quality Chrome Vanadium steel, this socket is hardened and tempered to deliver exceptional strength and longevity. The innovative WallDrive® configuration is engineered to grip fasteners on their flat sides rather than corners, providing superior torque transfer and significantly reducing the risk of rounding-particularly important when dealing with less common fastener sizes that may be difficult to source as replacements. The chrome-plated dual finish of half chrome and half satin provides both corrosion protection and a professional appearance throughout the tool's working life. The knurled rin
£3.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Sealey AK8945 Socket & Bit Set 38pc 1/4"Sq Drive
£35.06
Compare 43 prices
alanwadkinstoolstore.co.uk
Delivery from £6.89
Sealey Hex Socket Bit Set AK65602 8pc 1/4" & 3/8" Sq Drive Lock-On™ Imperial
£23.01
Compare 36 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £3.50
Sealey Ratchet Wrench 1/4"Sq Drive Compact Head 72-Tooth Flip Reverse
£13.96
Compare 39 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £3.50
Sealey AK6245 Trx-Star* Socket Bit Set 12Pc Stubby 1/4in 3/8in & 1/2inSq Drive
£23.01
Compare 39 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £3.50