Sealey Peel Back Aluminium Rivets 4.8mm 12mm Pack of 200

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£14.95
Delivery from £5.95

Sealey Peel Back Aluminium Rivets

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£14.95
Delivery from £5.95

Sealey Aluminium Peel Back Rivet 4.8 x 12mm Pack Of 200 - Part No. RP4812

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£15.59
Free Delivery

Sealey Aluminium Peel Back Rivet 4.8 x 12mm Pack Of 200 - Part No. RP4812

Cheapest Total Price
£15.59
Free Delivery

Sealey Rp4812 Aluminium Peel Back Rivet Standard Flange 4.8 X 12Mm Pack Of 200

Will usually delivered within 5 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£18.89
Delivery from £2.99

Sealey Rp4812 Aluminium Peel Back Rivet Standard Flange 4.8 X 12mm Pack Of 200

1-3 working days
£19.99
Delivery from £6.00

Sealey Peel Back Aluminium Rivets 4.8mm 12mm Pack of 200

Will usually delivered within 4 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£21.95
Free Delivery

Sealey Rp4812 Aluminium Peel Back Rivet Standard Flange 4.8 X 12Mm Pack Of 200

£24.98
Free Delivery

Sealey RP4812 Aluminium Peel Back Rivet Standard Flange 4.8 x 12mm Pack of 200

£26.69
Free Delivery
Sealey Peel Back Aluminium Rivets 4.8mm 12mm Pack of 200

Cheapest offer

This 4.8mm diameter by 12mm length aluminium peel back rivet is the shorter variant in the range, making it ideal for joining thinner sheet materials and applications where grip length requirements are minimal. The compact 12mm length is perfect for securing lightweight panels, thin gauge metalwork, and applications where clearance on the blind side is limited. These rivets are particularly suited to automotive trim work, electrical enclosures, and light fabrication tasks. Manufactured to DIN 7337 standards with a standard flange design, each rivet delivers consistent, reliable performance. The peel back mechanism ensures a secure fixing by expanding behind the workpiece, whilst the aluminium construction provides excellent corrosion resistance without adding unnecessary weight. Supplied in packs of 200, Model No. RP4812 offers excellent value for regular workshop use. Features and Benefits: • 4.8mm diameter x 12mm length suits thinner materials and tighter clearances • Standard flange
£14.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Sealey RP4812 Aluminium Peel Back Rivet Standard Flange 4.8 X 12Mm Pack Of 200
£13.16
Compare 30 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
Sealey Rp4819 Aluminium Peel Back Rivet Standard Flange 4.8 X 19Mm Pack Of 200
£15.94
Compare 18 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
Sealey RP4819 Aluminium Peel Back Rivet Standard Flange 4.8 X 19Mm Pack Of 200
£16.69
Compare 16 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £3.50
Sealey RP4819 Aluminium Peel Back Standard Flange Rivet 4.8 x 19mm - Pack of 200
£37.92
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sealey SF50B 1200 x 550 x 50mm Easy Peel Shadow Foam Blue/Black
£31.95
Compare 2 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £38.85