Shark Neverchange Air Purifier Mini Black

Shark NeverChange5 Air Purifier for Home, Bedroom, Office, Room Coverage 23sqm, 5-Year HEPA Filter Traps 99.97% of Allergens including Dust, Pollen, Pet Dander, Quiet, LED Display, Dove HP072UK

Shark Neverchange Air Purifier Mini Black

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£129.00
Delivery from £3.99

Shark NeverChange5 Air Purifier Compact Pro HP072UK - Dove

1-3 Days | Next Day Available
£149.00
Free Delivery

Shark HP072UK Compact Pro Air Purifier - Dove Colour

3-5 working
£149.00
Free Delivery

Shark NeverChange5 Air Purifier for Home, Bedroom, Office, Room Coverage 23sqm, 5-Year HEPA Filter Traps 99.97% of Allergens including Dust, Pollen, Pet Dander, Quiet, LED Display, Dove HP072UK

Unknown
£149.99
Free Delivery

Shark NeverChange5 Air Purifier Compact Pro - HP072UK

Delivered in 1-3 working days
£149.99
Free Delivery

SHARK NeverChange5 HP072UK Mini Air Purifier - White

3-5 working days
£149.99
Free Delivery

Shark NeverChange5 Air Purifier Compact Pro in Rotator White | HP072UK | by SharkNinja

Unknown
£149.99
Free Delivery

Shark HP072UK NeverChange5 Air Purifier Compact Pro

3-5 days
£149.99
Shark Neverchange Air Purifier Mini Black

Cheapest offer

Shark NeverChange Air Purifier Mini The compact air purifier that delivers all-day cleaner air, capturing 99.97%* of allergens and irritants - perfect for homes with allergies and pets. Watch your air quality improve in real-time with Clean Sense IQ, which auto-adjusts power settings to maintain optimal air cleanliness. Odour Neutraliser Technology guards against odours and releases a fresh scent for a fresher-smelling home. With coverage of up to 23 sq. m, with one air change per hour/ coverage 4 m2, with 4.8 air changes per hour it's ideal for small bedrooms, home offices, and nurseries. Plus, dimmable lights and quiet performance ensure you won't be disturbed. Thanks to the Shark NeverChange5 Filtration System, there's no need to replace the filter for up to 5 years,** saving you up to £200 in filter replacement costs.*** *Non-living matter, based on IEST-RP-CC007.3 99.97% @ 0.1 - 0.2 microns. **Tested to GB/T18801-2015 P.CCM, based on 50% CADR decline, 4 sq m cleaning area, and 12
£129.00
Unknown
Very.co.uk

Product Information

Other features

Country of origin United Kingdom
Dimensions (WxDxH) 234 x 234 x 295 mm
Air filter Yes

Logistics data

Commodity code 8421392590
Products per master (outer) case 3 pc(s)

Technical details

Cable length 1.5 m
Product dimensions (L x W x H) 234 x 234 x 295 mm

Packaging data

Package width 254 mm
Package depth 275 mm
Package height 388 mm
Package weight 3.46 kg
Package volume 27101 cm³
Paper packaging weight 1 kg
Metal packaging weight 0 g
Wood packaging weight 0 g
Plastic packaging weight 0 g

Features

Clean Air Delivery Rate (CADR) (dust) 78 m³/h
Clean Air Delivery Rate (CADR) (smoke) 62 m³/h
Clean Air Delivery Rate (CADR) (pollen) 73 m³/h
Clean Air Delivery Rate (CADR) (particle) 70 m³/h
Filter Shark NeverChange5 HEPA Filter
Cord length 1.5 m
Remotely operated No
Suitable for allergics Yes
Colour Yes
Auto power off No
Night mode Yes
Bluetooth No
Airflow 18.91 l/s
Air quality sensor(s) Yes
Air particle sensor Yes
Noise level 58.3 dB
Suitable for room volume up to 69 m³
Suitable for room area up to 23 m²
Air purify rate 69 m³/h
PM2.5 sensor Yes
Dust sensor Yes
PM10 sensor Yes
Number of modes 5
Noise level (low speed) 58.3 dB
Noise level (high speed) 58.3 dB
Humidity sensor No
Humidifier function No
Timer Yes
Number of speeds 5

Weight & dimensions

Width 234 mm
Depth 234 mm
Height 295 mm
Weight 2 kg

Power

Power 19.2 W
Power consumption (max) 19.2 W

Packaging content

Remote control included No
Manual Yes
User guide Yes

Filtering

Removable filter Yes
Filter life (max) 60 month(s)
Washable filter Yes
Anti-allergy filter Yes
Anti-odor filter Yes
HEPA filter Yes

Design

Placement Desk, Floor, Table
Indication light Yes
Display type LED
Built-in display Yes
Control type Touch
Housing material Plastic
Product colour White

Product information

At a glance

• Efficient purification for spaces up to 25m².
• Advanced 4-layer filtration for cleaner indoor air.
• Quiet operation with stylish, compact design.

Similar products

Shark Neverchange5 Air Purifier Compact Pro Lavender Hp072Ukpl
£149.99
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Free Delivery
Shark NeverChange5 HP072UKWH Air Purifier
£149.99
Compare 2 prices
sharkninja.co.uk
Free Delivery
Shark NeverChange5 Air Purifier for Home, Bedroom & Office 23m² Coverage, 5-Year HEPA Filter, Quiet Operation, LED Display
£239.00
Go to shop
onbuy.com
Free Delivery