Shimano XT M8100 Hydraulic Front Disc Brake

Used Offers from

Shimano XT M8100 Hydraulic Front Disc Brake

Cheapest Total Price
Delivery in 4 days
£91.81
Delivery from £4.99

Shimano Xt Bl-m8100/br-m8100 Front Brake Black

1 working day(s)
£107.49
Delivery from £6.99

Hydraulic Brake KIT XT M8100 Front - 2 Pistoncini

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£115.83
Free Delivery

Shimano XT M8100 Disc Brake Lever & Calipers Front Right

Will usually delivered within 9 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£186.35
Free Delivery

Similar products

Shimano Deore XT RD-M8100 12-Speed Rear Derailleur Shadow+ GS Medium Cage
£66.99
Compare 14 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Shimano XT M8100 left brake lever
£36.35
Compare 19 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £8.99
Shimano XT M8100 Rear Derailleur - 12 Speed - Dark Grey / Long Cage SGS / 12 Speed
£68.42
Compare 26 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
Shimano Xt M8100 Right Shifter Black
£32.99
Compare 13 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Shimano Direct Mount CHAINRING Deore XT SM-CRM85 12 SPEED DCE HG 32T RRP £75
£41.99
Compare 11 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Shimano XT M8100 Hydraulic Front Disc Brake

Cheapest offer

The Shimano XT M8100 front hydraulic disc brake includes a brake lever with 1000 mm hose and a brake calliper with pads, delivered without having been air bled. Focusing on weight reduction and a braking power that is consistent with mountain biking, the lever provides intuitive modulation that allows the rider to explore his or her limits with confidence.- SERVOWAVE ACTION: When the lever is operated, the initial pad travel is faster, so only a slight lever movement is required to bring the pads into contact with the disc brake. The power multiplier factor then increases rapidly at the ''pad/disc'' contact point, so the lever travel is used to apply more braking power with greater control.- Reach Adjust: The brake lever is equipped with a range adjustment mechanism. The distance between the handlebar grip and the lever can be adjusted to suit any size of hand or type of discipline, as well as the individual preferences of the rider.
£91.81
Delivery in 4 days
deporvillage.co.uk