Silverline Hook & Loop Discs Punched 225mm 10pk

Cheapest Price
1-4 days
£5.59
Delivery from £3.99

Silverline (273151) Hook & Loop Discs Punched 225mm 120 Grit Pack Of 10

1-3 working days
£6.70
Delivery from £6.00

Silverline 273151 Hook and Loop Discs Punched 225 mm 10pk 225 mm 120 Grit

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£8.09
0.81 GBP/1.0 count
Free Delivery

Silverline 273151 Hook and Loop Discs Punched 225 mm 10pk 225 mm 120 Grit

In stock
£9.68
Free Delivery

Silverline Hook & Loop Discs Punched 225mm 10pk 225mm 120 Grit - Sanding 273151 - discs punched hook loop 225mm grit silverline 120 10pk sanding

3-5 days
£13.19
Free Delivery

Similar products

Silverline DIY Electric Winch - 12V, 900kg (2000lb) Pulling Capacity with Steel Cable & Hook (748850)
£130.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Silverline Tools Hook and Loop Polishing Foam Head Kit 285024 – 6-piece 150 x 50 mm
£18.00
Compare 8 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.00
Silverline Hook & Loop Polishing Foam Head Kit 6pce 150 x 50mm - 285024
£22.76
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £3.58
Silverline 436756 Hook and Loop Discs 300 mm 10pk 300 mm 120 Grit
£13.95
1.4 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Silverline Tools Hook and Loop Discs 934116 - 300 mm 80 Grit, 10 pack
£5.60
Compare 2 prices
joybuy.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
Silverline Hook & Loop Discs Punched 225mm 10pk

Cheapest offer

Tackle your large-scale sanding projects with confidence using the Silverline Hook & Loop Discs Punched 225mm 10pk. Specially crafted from durable aluminium oxide, these sanding discs deliver excellent performance for a range of general sanding needs. Each disc features 8 precision-punched holes to ensure efficient dust extraction, helping you maintain a cleaner and healthier working environment.With a 120-grit finish, these discs are ideal for achieving smooth and even surfaces, making them perfect for preparation or finishing work on walls and other expansive areas. The hook and loop backing system allows for quick and secure attachment to 225mm backing pads or wall sanders, giving you maximum flexibility during your DIY or professional projects.Designed for ease of use, simply align the punched holes with your sander’s dust extraction system, secure the disc firmly, and sand with consistent pressure for optimum results. For best safety practice, always use the discs with effective d
£5.59
1-4 days
joybuy.co.uk