Sony LinkBuds Clip Open-Ear Wireless Earbuds, Comfortable Clip-On Headphones with 37H Battery, Clear Calls, Multipoint Bluetooth for Work and Everyday Use, Green

Sony LinkBuds Clip Open-Ear True Wireless Earbuds - Green

Save on used deals -11 %
Used Offers from £129.00

Sony LinkBuds Clip Open-Ear Wireless Earbuds, Comfortable Clip-On Headphones with 37H Battery, Clear Calls, Multipoint Bluetooth for Work and Everyday Use, Green

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£145.00
Free Delivery

Sony Linkbuds Clip Wireless Headphones - Green, Green

Cheapest Total Price
3 to 12 days
£145.00
Free Delivery

Sony LinkBuds Clip Open Ear True Wireless Bluetooth Headphones, Green

3-5 Working Days
£149.00
Free Delivery

Sony LinkBuds Series | LinkBuds Clip Wireless Headphones in Green

1-5 Days
£149.00
Free Delivery

Linkbuds Clip Green NEW

Will usually delivered within 12 - 15 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£233.64
Free Delivery
Sony LinkBuds Clip Open-Ear Wireless Earbuds, Comfortable Clip-On Headphones with 37H Battery, Clear Calls, Multipoint Bluetooth for Work and Everyday Use, Green

Cheapest offer

OPEN EAR DESIGN TO STAY CONNECTED Enjoy rich Sony sound while still hearing conversations, traffic, and important sounds around you; ideal for parents, commuting, and everyday multitasking LIGHTWEIGHT SECURE FIT FOR ALL DAY COMFORT Ergonomic clip style open earbuds with comfortable pressure free wear; Designed for all day listening and movement CLEAR HANDS-FREE CALLS Advanced Sony microphones and AI voice pickup technology help deliver clear Bluetooth calls in busy environments, whether you are at home, in the office or outdoors UP TO 9 HOURS OF BATTERY LIFE Listen longer with up to 9 hours of playback, fast charging support and a compact portable charging case designed for everyday convenience and travel WATER RESISTANT IPX4 water resistance helps protect against sweat and splashes; while Multipoint Bluetooth connection lets you seamlessly switch between your phone, laptop, and other devices
£145.00
amazon.co.uk

Product Information

Power

USB Type-C charging port Yes
USB Power Delivery (USB PD) No
USB Type-C required charging power (min) 2 W
USB Type-C required charging power (max) 2.5 W

Certificates

Waste Electrical and Electronic Equipment (WEEE) compliance Yes
PSTI certified Yes

Battery

Fast charging Yes
Charging source Charging case
Battery technology (charging case) Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Battery technology Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Battery type Built-in battery
Battery operated Yes

Microphone

Microphone type Built-in

Logistics data

Commodity code 8517620000

Headphones

Noise canceling No

Ports & interfaces

Bluetooth version 5.3
Bluetooth Yes
USB connectivity No
2x 3.5 mm connectors No
6.35 mm connector No
3.5 mm connector No
Connectivity technology True Wireless Stereo (TWS)

Packaging content

Cables included USB Type-C
AC adapter included No
Charging stand No

Performance

Works with the Google Assistant Yes
Works with Apple Siri Yes
Works with Amazon Alexa Yes
Country of origin Vietnam
International Protection (IP) code IPX4
Detachable cable No
Foldable No
Control type Touch
Product colour Green
Recommended usage Calls/Music/Sport/Everyday
Wearing style Open-ear
Product type Headphones

Packaging data

Package width 85 mm
Package depth 55 mm
Package height 75 mm
Package weight 166 g

Weight & dimensions

Weight 54.8 g
Height 504 mm
Depth 326 mm
Width 504 mm

Product information

At a glance

• 17.5 hours battery life for uninterrupted listening
• Adaptive sound control for tailored audio experiences
• Secure clip-on design for active lifestyles

Similar products

Case Cover for Sony LinkBuds Fit - Easy Clip-On Ring, Personlise your Headphones, Only for LinkBuds Fit - Ash Green
£17.00
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Case Cover for Sony LinkBuds Fit - Easy Clip-On Ring, Personlise your Headphones, Only for LinkBuds Fit - Pure Black
£17.00
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Case Cover for Sony LinkBuds Fit - Easy Clip-On Ring, Personlise your Headphones, Only for LinkBuds Fit - Ash Violet
£14.39
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49